602 Oak Street Talladega, AL $ 83,500
602 Oak Street
$ 83,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

602 Oak Street

Talladega, AL, 35160
$ 83,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,534

Monthly Estimate*

$ 514

602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 1
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 2
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 3
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 4
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 5
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 6
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 7
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 8
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 9
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 10
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 11
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 12
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 13
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 14
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 15
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 16
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 17
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 18
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 19
602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL 35160 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Talladega, AL

for $83,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,534 square foot home was built in 1962 on a lot size of 0.29.

Full brick home with a detached garage. Hardwood floors under most of the carpet. Has a large living room/dining room area and a seperate den. There is a detached 2 car garage and an inground pool out back. Close to everything Talladega has to offer.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 83,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

1962

Town/City

Talladega

County/Region

Talladega

MLS | Web ID

21451341

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Floors Carpet Vinyl
See more
General
Heating Central (HEAT)
Cooling Central (COOL)
Laundry Y/N Yes
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 0
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1962
Subdivision NONE AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Talladega
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Talladega County
Primary City Talladega
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451341
High School TALLADEGA
City TALLADEGA
Financing Cash
Elementary School GRAHAM
Middle School ZORA ELLIS
Legal Description 72'X171.5' (IRR D) BEG. AT INT. OF W LINE SECOND STREET & N LINE OAK ST. S26 T18 R5
DOM 7
Postal Code 35160
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 54.43
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Pool In-Ground
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Personal Pool
Lot Size Area 0.29

Broker

tslick3696@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$514
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$514

Nearby
579709 Elementary School
579694 Middle School
Talladega High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$83,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

602 Oak Street, Talladega, AL, 35160 is a Single Family Home for sale at $83,500 with 1,534 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 602 Oak Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1962. The property's zip code is 35160 which is in Talladega, AL