105 Craigue Hill Springfield, VT $ 550,000
105 Craigue Hill
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

105 Craigue Hill

Springfield, VT, 05156
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

Listed by Carol Cole, BHG Masiello Brattleboro, 802-779-5008, carolcole@masiello.com
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 1
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 2
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 3
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 4
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 5
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 6
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 7
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 8
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 9
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 10
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 11
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 12
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 13
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 14
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 15
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 16
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 17
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 18
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 19
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 20
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 21
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 22
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 23
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 24
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 25
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 26
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 27
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 28
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 29
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 30
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 31
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 32
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 33
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 34
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 35
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 36
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 37
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 38
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 39
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 40
105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT 05156 - Image 41

Single Family Home for sale in Springfield, VT

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,939 square foot home was built in 1900 on a lot size of 17.

Located on 17 acres, but close to schools, shopping, medical services and recreation, this property offers privacy, views and a pond. This property also enjoys a beautiful guest house for visitors or a long-term rental. The main house is a traditional cape style with an abundance of porches for viewing wildlife. The entrance foyer and sitting area leads to the living room and the large dining room featuring built-ins. The oversized kitchen provides space for dining or perhaps an island, as well as family room space in front of the wood stove. The primary bedroom enjoys a private sitting area, office or perhaps your yoga space. With 2 more bedroom and 2 baths it is truly a delight. The detached garage hosts a studio/office space overhead. The second living space is located over the 2-car garage and is stunning with the interior done in wood, stonework, tile and more. The open concept living, dining and kitchen features plenty of cabinets and storage. The generous bedroom and bathroom are roomy and comfortable. The sunporch has room for the hot tub and offers views of the pond and mountains. The property has fruit trees, stone walls and some trails with land to develop more for walking or snowshoeing.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Cape

Lot Size

17

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Springfield

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5085886

Features
Interior
Basement Description Bulkhead Concrete Floor Interior Stairs Unfinished Exterior Access Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Hot Tub Kitchen/Dining Kitchen/Living Wood Stove Hook-up Wood Stove Insert 1st Floor Laundry Walkup Attic
Basement Yes
Flooring Ceramic Tile Hardwood Slate/Stone Softwood
Beds 3
Total Rooms 7
See more
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer 1000 Gallon Concrete Leach Field Septic
Heating Propane Oil Pellet Stove Wood Baseboard Hot Water 2 Stoves Wall Furnace Boiler
Cooling None
Utilities Telephone Available
Roof Metal Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Range Hood Freezer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove On Demand Water Heater Owned Water Heater
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1900
Electric 200+ Amp Service Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Cape
Stories Count 1.5
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 26
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Construction Materials Clapboard Exterior Wood Exterior Wood Siding
City Springfield
Other Equipment Pellet Stove Wood Stove
School District Springfield School District
Seasonal No
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 283.65
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Mountain View Pond Sloping Wooded In Town Near Shopping Near Hospital Near School(s) Private
Exterior Amenities Garden Space Guest House Hot Tub Porch Covered Porch Enclosed Porch Screened Porch
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 17
Water Source Drilled Well
Parking Features Garage Attached Detached
Garage Capacity 3

Broker

(802) 779-5008

Phone

carolcole@masiello.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,386
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386

Nearby
1007995 Elementary School
1085535 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$550,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

105 Craigue Hill, Springfield, VT, 05156 is a Single Family Home for sale at $550,000 with 1,939 sqft and a lot size of 17. 105 Craigue Hill has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 05156 which is in Springfield, VT