1422 Stratton Place Drive Chattanooga, TN $ 449,900
1422 Stratton Place Drive
$ 449,900
Share Save

1422 Stratton Place Drive

Chattanooga, TN, 37421
$ 449,900
Bedrooms5 Baths6.0 Sq 2,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,770

1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 1
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 2
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 3
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 4
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 5
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 6
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 7
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 8
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 9
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 10
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 11
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 12
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 13
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 14
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 15
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 16
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 17
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 18
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 19
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 20
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 21
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 22
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 23
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 24
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 25
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 26
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 27
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 28
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 29
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 30
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 31
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 32
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 33
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 34
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 35
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 36
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 37
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 38
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 39
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 40
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 41
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 42
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 43
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 44
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 45
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 46
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 47
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 48
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 49
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 50
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 51
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 52
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 53
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 54
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 55
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 56
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 57
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 58
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 59
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 60
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 61
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 62
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 63
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 64
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 65
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 66
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 67
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 68
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 69
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 70
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 71
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 72
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 73
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 74
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 75
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 76
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 77
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 78
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 79
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 80
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 81
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 82
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 83
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 84
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 85
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 86
1422 Stratton Place Drive, Chattanooga, TN 37421 - Image 87

Multi-Family Home for sale in Chattanooga, TN

for $449,900 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths. This 2,700 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to 1422 Stratton Place Drive - an inviting INCOME PRODUCING duplex nestled in the highly desirable East Brainerd area! This convenient property offers easy access to major roadways, shopping centers, dining options, and everyday conveniences, making it an excellent choice for both homeowners, tenants and investors alike. Situated just off East Brainerd Road and mere minutes to Hamilton Place Mall & Gunbarrel Rd's top desinations. Unit A: 3 bedroom / 2.5 bathrooms Unit B: 2 bedroom / 1.5 bathrooms The exterior showcases a classic, well maintained facade with ample off-street parking, welcoming covered front porch and neatly kept lawn, adding to its curb appeal. Each unit provides comfortable living spaces with nice natural light, recently updated flooring & paint, in-unit laundry, a main level half bathroom, large living rooms, private rear access to decks, outdoor storage rooms, and a functional environment for tenants or owner-occupants. Unit A: 3 upstairs bedrooms / 2 full bathrooms. Leased for $1,995 per month. Unit B offers 2 upstairs bedrooms / 1 full hall bath. A grand renovation in 2025 with documentation records. Leased for $1,471 per month. Roof & HVAC systems (x2) are estimated to have been replaced in 2020-2021. With its prime location and strong rental potential, this property presents a valuable opportunity to own an investment property in one of Chattanooga's most convenient & sought-after areas. Current Gross Rental Income: 3,466 / month. $41,592 annually. 48 hour advance notice & proof of funds or available financing required for all showings. Schedule your private viewing today! All information is deemed reliable but not guaranteed; buyers and agents are encouraged to independently verify all details deemed necessary.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 449,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 4,961

Style

Duplex

Lot Size

0.34

Town/City

Chattanooga

County/Region

Hamilton

MLS | Web ID

1533558

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Room Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen En Suite High Speed Internet Open Floorplan Plumbed Separate Dining Room Storage Tub/shower Combo
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2700.0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup In Unit Laundry Closet Laundry Room Main Level Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 6
Heating-Heat Pump True
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Heat Pump Separate Meters
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Multi Units
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Phone Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Awning(s) Covered Deck Patio Porch Porch - Covered Rear Porch
Construction Materials Block Brick Stone Other
Year Built 1980