2731 E Holland Avenue Saginaw, MI $ 40,000
2731 E Holland Avenue
$ 40,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2731 E Holland Avenue

Saginaw, MI, 48601
$ 40,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 958

Monthly Estimate*

$ 246

2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 1
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 2
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 3
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 4
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 5
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 6
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 7
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 8
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 9
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 10
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 11
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 12
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 13
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 14
2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI 48601 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Saginaw, MI

for $40,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 958 square foot home was built in 1894 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to 2731 East Holland Avenue in Saginaw, conveniently located just minutes from I-75 for an easy commute and close to Nexteer Automotive, Downtown Saginaw, and hospitals. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious double lot. The layout is practical making it a great option for someone just starting out, downsizing, or looking to add to their investment portfolio. Don't miss out on the opportunity to call this house your home!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 40,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 464

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1894

Town/City

Saginaw

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

50205712

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1894
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Saginaw (73039)
Primary City Saginaw
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=gwxmhchP9DD&brand=0
City Saginaw
School District Saginaw City School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description LOTS 28 & 29 BLK.10 HOSMER FARM
DOM 10
Postal Code 48601
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 41.75
Public Remarks Welcome to 2731 East Holland Avenue in Saginaw conveniently located just minutes from I-75 for an easy commute and close to Nexteer Automotive Downtown Saginaw and hospitals. This 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Frontage 99
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 99x115

Listing Agent

Century 21 Signature Realty

Broker

lindseydnorth@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$285
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$246
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
1505398 Elementary School
1505399 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$40,000 -11.11% Price Down
4/29/2026$45,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2731 E Holland Avenue, Saginaw, MI, 48601 is a Single Family Home for sale at $40,000 with 958 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 2731 E Holland Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1894. The property's zip code is 48601 which is in Saginaw, MI