401 Burbank Court Baltimore, MD $ 200,000
401 Burbank Court
$ 200,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

401 Burbank Court

Baltimore, MD, 21227
$ 200,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,920

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 1
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 2
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 3
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 4
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 5
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 6
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 7
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 8
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 9
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 10
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 11
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 12
401 Burbank Court, Baltimore, MD 21227 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $200,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,920 square foot townhouse was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.14.

Coming in June! Strictly AS IS. Cash or Hard Money loan only. Buyer responsible for their due diligence. Huge corner lot and property has roughly double square footage compared to neighboring properties.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 200,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,925

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2161046

Features
General
Living Area 1920
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1957
Levels 2
Other Fees 0.00
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Hollins Ferry Rd to Bero Rd to Burbank Ct
City BALTIMORE
Other Fees Frequency Unknown
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6298.00
Tax Annual Amount 1925.0
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 104.17
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIVERVIEW
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1920
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Primary Bedroom Family Room Laundry Other Utility Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 1.00 x
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 37400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 401

Affordability Calculator

$1,392
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$160
Monthly Home Insurance
--