2207 Commissary Circle Odenton, MD $ 2,850
2207 Commissary Circle
$ 2,850
Share Save

2207 Commissary Circle

Odenton, MD, 21113
$ 2,850
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,000
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 1
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 2
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 3
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 4
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 5
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 6
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 7
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 8
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 9
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 10
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 11
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 12
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 13
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 14
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 15
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 16
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 17
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 18
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 19
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 20
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 21
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 22
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 23
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 24
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 25
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 26
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 27
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 28
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 29
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 30
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 31
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 32
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 33
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 34
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 35
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 36
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 37
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 38
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 39
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 40
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 41
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 42
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 43
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 44
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 45
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 46
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 47
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 48
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 49
2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 50

Property for Rent in Odenton, MD

for $2,850 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,000 square foot property was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.04.

Gorgeous! 3 Level Town-home for Rent in sought after Seven Oaks!!! This Refurbished town House features 4 Bedrooms, 3 Full baths and one half bath. It's loaded with everything needed in a home. Spacious Kitchen offers plentiful cabinetry, Stainless steel appliances. Beautiful LVT flooring on all levels including a spacious basement Recreation room. Enjoy Quiet living in this Awesome Community, and still be close to everything. It is a stone's throw from Fort Meade, It is within a 7 minute drive to the Odenton MARC train Station, and a variety for shopping centers close by. It is 10 miles from BWI, 35 miles from DC with easy access to 295, I95 . Home is available immediately . Sorry No Smoking allowed

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Odenton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2143752

Features
General
Living Area 2000
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Brick Front
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1992
Electric 110 Volts
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Heat Hot Water Minor Interior Maintenance Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status PENDING
Directions SEE GPS
City ODENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1920.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.43
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Standard Status Pending
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SEVEN OAKS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Pantry Primary Bath(s) Walk-in Closet(s)
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 3
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2000
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2207
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Taylor Properties

Broker

dtjones99@msn.com

Email

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Meade High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/29/2026 $2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2207 Commissary Circle, Odenton, MD, 21113 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 2,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 2207 Commissary Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1992. The property's zip code is 21113 which is in Odenton, MD