4515 5th Avenue Brooklyn, NY $ 319,999
4515 5th Avenue
$ 319,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4515 5th Avenue

Brooklyn, NY, 11220
$ 319,999
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,692

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 1
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 2
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 3
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 4
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 5
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 6
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 7
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 8
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 9
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 10
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 11
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 12
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 13
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 14
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 15
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 16
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 17
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 18
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 19
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 20
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 21
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 22
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 23
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 24
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 25
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 26
4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11220 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Brooklyn, NY

for $319,999. This 1,692 square foot building was built in 1936 on a lot size of 0.0352.

The King of Fish, a beautiful restaurant, is in a super busy area of Brooklyn. Just come and take a look at it. The owner will consider a good offer. All the required information is available upon request.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 319,999

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 14,160

Style

Business

Lot Size

0.0352

Year Built

1936

Town/City

Brooklyn

County/Region

Kings

MLS | Web ID

992187

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas
Cooling Multi Units
Utilities Cable Available Cable Connected Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Phone Available Phone Connected Sewer Available Trash Collection Private
Zoning R6A
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1936
Property Subtype Business
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 00748-0004
Business Type Bar/Tavern/Lounge Food & Beverage
County Kings (Brooklyn)
Property Type Commercial Sale
City New York
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 14160.6
Virtual Tour https://www.google.com/maps/@40.6475597 -74.0077759 3a 75y 140.05h 90.11t/data=!3m7!1e1!3m5!1sq1qBvT3_tu1kMa27NnuNKQ!2e0!6shttps:%2F%2Fstreetviewpixels-pa.googleapis.com%2Fv1%2Fthumbnail%3Fcb_client% https://www.facebook.com/ElReyDelPescadoOficial
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 133650
Tax Lot 0004
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1692
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4515
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jose A. Portillo

Listing Agent

Portillo Realty Corp

Broker

718-672-8500

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,150
Per Month
63%
37%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,180

Nearby
4101131 Elementary School
4101327 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$319,999 -2.44% Price Down
5/7/2026$327,999 -0.61% Price Down
4/29/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4515 5th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY, 11220 is a Commercial Property for sale at $319,999 with 1,692 sqft and a lot size of 0.0352. 4515 5th Avenue was built in 1936. The property's zip code is 11220 which is in Brooklyn, NY