120 Marlin Road Tuckerton, NJ $ 650,000
120 Marlin Road
$ 650,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

120 Marlin Road

Tuckerton, NJ, 08087
$ 650,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 1
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 2
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 3
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 4
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 5
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 6
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 7
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 8
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 9
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 10
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 11
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 12
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 13
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 14
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 15
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 16
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 17
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 18
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 19
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 20
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 21
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 22
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 23
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 24
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 25
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 26
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 27
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 28
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 29
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 30
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 31
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 32
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 33
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 34
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 35
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 36
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 37
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 38
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 39
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 40
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 41
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 42
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 43
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 44
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 45
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 46
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 47
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 48
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 49
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 50
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 51
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 52
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 53
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 54
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 55
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 56
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 57
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 58
120 Marlin Road, Tuckerton, NJ 08087 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Tuckerton, NJ

for $650,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 900 square foot home was built in 2015.

With nearly 150 feet on the water, 120 Marlin is a truly special cul-de-sac retreat. Custom-built with 2x6 construction in 2015, this raised ranch sits high and dry, offering both peace of mind and stunning views on an oversized lot. The home was also engineered to take a second story if you needed to expand upward. This home features two bedrooms, each with its own private en-suite bathroom. The open living space is designed to capture breathtaking sunsets, with a spacious kitchen (complete with a portable island), dining area, and a cozy living room all framed by ever-changing skies that transform the space daily. Step outside to the covered deck, the perfect spot to relax and take in the calming rhythm of the water as it ebbs and flows with the tides. An electronic lift system adds convenience, making it easy to transport items to this elevated coastal escape. The bulkhead and dock will require attention; the sellers have obtained estimates from three local experts, and this will be the responsibility of the buyer. Just minutes by boat to the open bay and a short drive to the award-winning beaches of Long Beach Island, Tuckerton is a hidden gem along the Jersey Shorewhere natural beauty and small-town charm come together effortlessly.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 650,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,290

Style

Raised Ranch/Rambler

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Tuckerton

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2041764

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Coin w/Sell Sett
Roof Shingle
Appliances Stove Washer/Dryer Stacked Dishwasher Refrigerator
Zoning R50
Architectural Style Raised Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Stick Built Vinyl Siding
Year Built 2015
View Water
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Exit 58 o the GSP
City TUCKERTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Tuckerton Boro (21533)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 8290.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 722.22
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Lagoon
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00028
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Pilings
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Dimensions 49.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Water Body Type Lagoon
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N Y
Land Assessed Value 111100.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 120

Affordability Calculator

$4,693
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$691
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save