163 Rocktown-Lamb Road Lambertville, NJ $ 349,900
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

163 Rocktown-Lamb Road

Lambertville, NJ, 08530
$ 349,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,494

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 1
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 2
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 3
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 4
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 5
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 6
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 7
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 8
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 9
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 10
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 11
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 12
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 13
163 Rocktown-Lamb Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Lambertville, NJ

for $349,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,494 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.93.

West Amwell, NJ - Calling all investors and/or savvy buyers! This is your perfect opportunity to own just under an acre of land with a home full of possibilities and ready to be made into whatever dream you have! This 2 bed 1 bath ranch is packed with opportunity for it's next owner. Complete with a fully basement, ample attic storage, and plenty of space for activities (or even an addition) on the park-like .93acres of this property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,922

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.93

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Lambertville

County/Region

Hunterdon

MLS | Web ID

NJHT2004868

Features
General
Living Area 1494
Sewer Septic Exists
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RR-5
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District SOUTH HUNTERDON REGIONAL
Year Built 1958
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS to Listing Address
City LAMBERTVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area West Amwell Twp (21026)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 40511.00
Tax Annual Amount 7922.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 234.2
Acceptable Financing Cash
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00008
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1494
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.93
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 162700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 163
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Smires & Associates

Broker

tylertoth1791@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,815
Per Month
77%
23%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$660