4016 6th Avenue Leimert Park, CA $ 7,900
4016 6th Avenue
$ 7,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4016 6th Avenue

Leimert Park, CA, 90008
$ 7,900
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,200
Listed by HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 1
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 2
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 3
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 4
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 5
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 6
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 7
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 8
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 9
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 10
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 11
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 12
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 13
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 14
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 15
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 16
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 17
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 18
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 19
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 20
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 21
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 22
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 23
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 24
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 25
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 26
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 27
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 28
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 29
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 30
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 31
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 32
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 33
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 34
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 35
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 36
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 37
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 38
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 39
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 40
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 41
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 42
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 43
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 44
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 45
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 46
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 47
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 48
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 49
4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA 90008 - Image 50

Property for Rent in Leimert Park, CA

for $7,900 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,200 square foot property was built in 1933 on a lot size of 0.1378.

Exceptional Spanish-style residence thoughtfully reimagined with modern sophistication, timeless design, and unmatched versatility. Situated in one of Leimert Park’s most desirable pockets, north of MLK Blvd, this fully renovated compound offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and income potential. The main residence spans approximately 2,700 square feet and features 4 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, along with an additional ~500 sq ft permitted rear bonus unit complete with its own kitchen and bath. Showcasing soaring 10-foot ceilings, abundant natural light, and an open, inviting layout, the home has been completely upgraded throughout. The designer kitchen serves as the centerpiece, featuring quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a seamless flow into the formal dining and living areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Brand-new flooring throughout the home enhances the modern aesthetic while maintaining warmth and character. The lower level includes a spacious en-suite bedroom with a walk-in closet and a stylish powder room. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized guest bedrooms, a beautifully appointed hall bath, and a luxurious primary suite designed for comfort and privacy. Every major system has been fully upgraded, including new electrical, plumbing, roof, HVAC, windows, and flooring, delivering true turnkey peace of mind. The property also features a permitted detached ~500 sq ft rear unit complete with its own kitchen and bathroom—perfect for guests, a private office, or additional rental income. Step outside to a newly enhanced and landscaped backyard, offering a private outdoor retreat ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or future customization. A detached 2-car garage completes this exceptional offering. A rare opportunity to own a fully renovated, move-in-ready compound in one of Los Angeles’ most vibrant and culturally rich neighborhoods.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 7,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1378

Year Built

1933

Town/City

Leimert Park

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

OC26091975

Days on Market

16

Features
General
Living Area 3200
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Concrete
Architectural Style Mediterranean Modern Spanish
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Year Built 1933
Electric Standard
Security Deposit 9600
Pet Deposit 0
View None
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Curbs Park Sidewalks
Accessibility Accessible Approach with Ramp
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N true
Rent Includes Electricity Gas Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 5
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions W MARTIN LUTHER KING JR BLVD turn right to 6th AVE
City Leimert Park
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Los Angeles Unified
Open Parking Spaces 2
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area LEIM - Leimert Park
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6002
Listing Terms Submit
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Property Condition Building Permit Updated/Remodeled Turnkey
Ok to Lease Month To Month
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Structure Type House
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 29
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Separate/Formal Dining Room Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Multiple Staircases Open Floorplan Bedroom on Main Level Primary Suite
Flooring Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 2
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 5
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Fencing New Condition Privacy
Parking Features Concrete Driveway Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Paved Rectangular Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Inclusions REFrigerator Microwave Stove Dishwasher
Lot Size Area 6002
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.1378

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$7,900 -17.71% Price Down
4/28/2026$9,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

4016 6th Avenue, Leimert Park, CA, 90008 is a Property for Rent at $7,900 with 3,200 sqft and a lot size of 0.1378. 4016 6th Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1933. The property's zip code is 90008 which is in Leimert Park, CA