7726 Lake Street Alanson, MI $ 549,900
7726 Lake Street
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

7726 Lake Street

Alanson, MI, 49706
$ 549,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 2,600

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 1
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 2
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 3
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 4
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 5
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 6
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 7
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 8
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 9
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 10
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 11
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 12
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 13
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 14
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 15
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 16
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 17
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 18
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 19
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 20
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 21
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 22
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 23
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 24
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 25
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 26
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 27
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 28
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 29
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 30
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 31
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 32
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 33
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 34
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 35
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 36
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 37
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 38
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 39
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 40
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 41
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 42
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 43
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 44
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 45
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 46
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 47
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 48
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 49
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 50
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 51
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 52
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 53
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 54
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 55
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 56
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 57
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 58
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 59
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 60
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 61
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 62
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 63
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 64
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 65
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 66
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 67
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 68
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 69
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 70
7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI 49706 - Image 71

Single Family Home for sale in Alanson, MI

for $549,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,600 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 3.

Where should we start!!! Welcome home to this fabulous retreat! Sprawling ranch in the heart of northern Michigan, short driving distance to Mackinaw, Petoskey, Cheboygan, Charlevoix and Traverse City! This meticaouls home offers over 2500 sq ft of living space, totally redone from ground up!! Sitting on over 2.5 acre lot, with complete privacy and oasis atmosphere, Open style kitchen with quartz countertops, SS appliances, huge great room with fireplace, crown molding throughout, with a huge pole barn for the outdoor toys, All new flooring and carpet, the mechanicals have all been replace, new furnace, newer AC, new roof, 2 new hot water tanks, all new vinyl windows, recessed lights throughout, 4 generous bedrooms and a huge primary bedroom!!! with 3 full completely renovated baths! An amazing chance to truly experience the beauty of northern Michigan, walking distance to Pickerel Lake, you are truly in the heart of it all!!! This home is one of kind and can only be appreciated once toured! Could make also for a great Air BNB given its amazing location and size! Call with any questions.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,932

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

3

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Alanson

County/Region

Emmet

MLS | Web ID

60987959

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 5
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 14
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Radiant
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Close Plus 30 Days
Fireplaces Grt Rm Fireplace Electric Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Alanson (24017)
Primary City Alanson
Directions West on M68 Then South on US 31 Take West St to Lake St to the home
City Alanson
School District Alanson Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description PT OF SW 1/4 OF SW 1/4 COM 1450.38 FT S OF W 1/4 COR TH E 432.42 FT TO SW COR OF BLK 3 PLAT OF EVERGREEN PARK TH S3 19'8 W 310 FT FOR POB TH E 201.25 FT SW'LY 100 FT TO PT 56.85 FT W OF LAKE ST
DOM 11
Postal Code 49706
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.5
Public Remarks Where should we start!!! Welcome home to this fabulous retreat! Sprawling ranch in the heart of northern Michigan short driving distance to Mackinaw Petoskey Cheboygan
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 116
Lot Size Area 3
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 116x155x308x256

Affordability Calculator

$3,797
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$411

Nearby
5242700 Elementary School
5242701 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$549,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

7726 Lake Street, Alanson, MI, 49706 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 3. 7726 Lake Street has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 49706 which is in Alanson, MI