903 Hamilton Avenue Colonial Heights, VA $ 290,000
903 Hamilton Avenue
$ 290,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

903 Hamilton Avenue

Colonial Heights, VA, 23834
$ 290,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,296

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,786

903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 1
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 2
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 3
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 4
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 5
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 6
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 7
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 8
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 9
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 10
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 11
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 12
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 13
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 14
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 15
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 16
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 17
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 18
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 19
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 20
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 21
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 22
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 23
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 24
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 25
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 26
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 27
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 28
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 29
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 30
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 31
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 32
903 Hamilton Avenue, Colonial Heights, VA 23834 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Colonial Heights, VA

for $290,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,296 square foot home was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.14.

Beautiful renovated 4 bedroom 2 bath home! new roof, new windows, newer AC, water heater, deck, new appliances . schedule your appointment today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 290,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,407

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Colonial Heights

County/Region

Colonial Heights City

MLS | Web ID

VACG2000038

Features
General
Living Area 1296
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Electric Available
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Disposal Microwave Water Heater Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Refrigerator
Zoning R2
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District COLONIAL HEIGHTS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1988
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City COLONIAL HEIGHTS
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Tax Annual Amount 2407.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 223.77
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA VHDA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THOMPSON`S GARDENS
Tax Lot 32
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1296
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 903

Affordability Calculator

$1,986
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,786
Monthly Property Taxes
$201