17936 Santa Olivia Fountain Valley, CA $ 1,850
17936 Santa Olivia
$ 1,850
Share Save

17936 Santa Olivia

Fountain Valley, CA, 92708
$ 1,850
Baths1.0 Sq 180
Listed by Keller Williams Realty
17936 Santa Olivia, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 - Image 1
17936 Santa Olivia, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 - Image 2
17936 Santa Olivia, Fountain Valley, CA 92708 - Image 3
Studio

Property for Rent in Fountain Valley, CA

for $1,850 with 1 full bath. This 180 square foot property was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.1663.

Welcome to Santa Olivia —a private-entry studio (#D) designed with comfort and convenience in mind. This well-appointed space offers everything a busy professional needs, including a kitchen, bathroom with a walk-in shower, in-unit laundry, refrigerator, a spacious closet, and a wall-mounted flat-screen TV. Located in a quiet neighborhood in Fountain Valley—often called “A Nice Place to Live”—this property sits in the heart of the city, just about 5 miles from Huntington Beach Pier and Main Street. You’ll enjoy easy access to a wide variety of restaurants, shopping, and major freeways, making daily life simple and efficient. Mile Square Park is only 3.5 miles away, and Costco is a quick 2.6-mile drive. This studio offers a rare blend of privacy, tranquility, and accessibility—all at an affordable price. Utilities and WiFi are included, making it even easier to settle in and feel at home. Furnished or Unfurnished. Street parking only. Pet-friendly for one pet under 30 lbs.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,850

Bedrooms

Studio

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1663

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Fountain Valley

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

PW26091330

Days on Market

50

Features
General
Living Area 180
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Ductless
Cooling Ductless
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Call Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1971
Security Deposit 1900
Pet Deposit 250
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Studio
Community Features Curbs Gutter(s) Storm Drain(s) Street Lights Suburban Sidewalks
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA false
Subdivision Name other
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes None
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Pending
Directions Cross street Talbert & Magnolia. Run on Swordfish off Magnolia or Santa Olivia off Talbert
City Fountain Valley
Entry Location N
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Fountain Valley
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 16 - Fountain Valley / Northeast HB
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7245
Property Attached Y/N true
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Structure Type Quadruplex
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Tenant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 67
Property Sub Type Additional Studio
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 1
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Parking Features On Street
Lot Features 0-1 Unit/Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Inclusions Washer/Dryer/Flat Screen Wall-Mounted TV furnishings negotiable
Lot Size Area 7245
Lot Size Acres 0.1663

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$1,850 3.06% Price Up
5/5/2026$1,795 -5.53% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17936 Santa Olivia, Fountain Valley, CA, 92708 is a Property for Rent at $1,850 with 180 sqft and a lot size of 0.1663. 17936 Santa Olivia is a studio with 1.0 baths and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 92708 which is in Fountain Valley, CA