141 Wigmore Lane Lexington, SC $ 1,925
141 Wigmore Lane
$ 1,925
Share Save

141 Wigmore Lane

Lexington, SC, 29072
$ 1,925
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,644
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 1
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 2
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 3
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 4
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 5
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 6
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 7
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 8
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 9
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 10
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 11
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 12
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 13
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 14
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 15
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 16
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 17
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 18
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 19
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 20
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 21
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 22
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 23
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 24
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 25
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 26
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 27
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 28
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 29
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 30
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 31
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 32
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 33
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 34
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 35
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 36
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 37
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 38
141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC 29072 - Image 39

Property for Rent in Lexington, SC

for $1,925 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,644 square foot property was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.15.

Welcome to 141 Wigmore Lane, a freshly updated rental home with modern upgrades and plenty of space. Recently painted and featuring a brand-new roof, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home is move-in ready. The galley-style kitchen flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers comfort and convenience with its private ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. A dedicated laundry area with washer and dryer hookups adds ease to your routine. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard, beautifully landscaped and ideal for pets or outdoor gatherings. This home combines style, function, and comfort in a desirable locationschedule your showing today. Small pets allowed with owner approval and $25 pet rent per month. Disclaimer: CMLS has not reviewed and, therefore, does not endorse vendors who may appear in listings.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Lexington

County/Region

Lexington

MLS | Web ID

632699

Garage Garage Attached Front Entry
Number of Garage Spaces 1
School District Lexington One
Security Tenant
Status Active ACTIVE
Full Baths 2
Bathrooms 3
Subdivision RICHMOND FARMS SC
Style Traditional
County Lexington
Class RENTAL
Type Single Family
Status Detail 0
Area Lexington and surrounding area
Year Built 2007
Directions Past Lexington High School turn left onto Olde Farm Rd. turn left into Richmond Farms 1st right on Wigmore Ln house is on the right
High School Lexington
City Lexington
Middle School Pleasant Hill
Elementary School Rocky Creek
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.17
Public Remarks Welcome to 141 Wigmore Lane a freshly updated rental home with modern upgrades and plenty of space. Recently painted and featuring a brand-new roof this 3-bedroom 2.5-bathroom home is move-in ready.
See more
Interior
Equipment Dishwasher Refrigerator Range Oven Microwave-Above Stove
Basement No Basement
Stories 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Patio Front Porch - Covered
Fencing Full Fence Wood
Road Type Paved
Exterior Finish Vinyl
Lot Size Area 0.15

Nearby
790183 Elementary School
790063 Middle School
Lexington High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $1,925 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

141 Wigmore Lane, Lexington, SC, 29072 is a Property for Rent at $1,925 with 1,644 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 141 Wigmore Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 29072 which is in Lexington, SC