17115 King Eider Road Waller, TX $ 1,975
17115 King Eider Road
$ 1,975
Recently Listed
Share Save

17115 King Eider Road

Waller, TX, 77484
$ 1,975
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 1
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 2
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 3
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 4
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 5
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 6
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 7
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 8
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 9
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 10
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 11
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 12
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 13
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 14
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 15
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 16
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 17
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 18
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 19
17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX 77484 - Image 20

Property for Rent in Waller, TX

for $1,975 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.1187.

Welcome to a beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,178 square feet of comfortable, modern living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright open-concept layout with wood-inspired flooring that adds warmth and style throughout the main living areas and carpeted bedrooms for comfort. The heart of the home is the modern kitchen, fully equipped with all appliances and offering an abundance of counter and cabinet space. Perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, filled with natural light. Each bedroom is generously sized, while the primary suite features a private en suite bathroom for relaxing and privacy. The home also includes a laundry room with full size washer and dryer connections, making chores a breeze. Enjoy outdoor living in the fenced backyard. Ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend BBQs. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage and a location that's hard to beat.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,975

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1187

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Waller

County/Region

Harris

MLS | Web ID

37153131

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Other
Pets Allowed Pet Deposit Pet Restrictions
Year Built 2025
Property Subtype Detached
County Harris
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Paloma Sec 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-290 W take the exit toward Binford Rd and turn right (North). Turn left onto FM 2920 W. Turn right onto Stokes Rd. Turn left onto King Eider Rd. The property will be on your left.
High School WALLER HIGH SCHOOL
City Waller
Disclosures Other
Association Name HomeRiver Group
High School District 55 - Waller
MLS Area 25
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School I T HOLLEMAN ELEMENTARY
Middle/Junior High School WALLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Ok to Lease 12 Months
MLS Area Minor Waller
Availability Date 2026-02-06
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Middle/Junior School District 55 - Waller
Elementary School District 55 - Waller
Year Built Source Appraiser
Property Sub Type Additional Detached Single Family Residence
Legal Description LT 4 BLK 2 PALOMA SEC 2
See more
Interior
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features Other
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5172
Lot Size Acres 0.1187

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
WALLER HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,975 -1.00% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17115 King Eider Road, Waller, TX, 77484 is a Property for Rent at $1,975 with a lot size of 0.1187. 17115 King Eider Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 77484 which is in Waller, TX