919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180 San Jose, CA $ 2,498,888
919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180
$ 2,498,888
Recently Listed
Share Save

919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180

San Jose, CA, 95122
$ 2,498,888
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 2,700

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,386

Listed by Compass
919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180, San Jose, CA 95122 - Image 1
919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180, San Jose, CA 95122 - Image 2
919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180, San Jose, CA 95122 - Image 3

Commercial Property for sale in San Jose, CA

for $2,498,888. This 2,700 square foot building was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.16.

Rare opportunity to acquire the last unbuilt restaurant condo space in Vietnam Town Plaza on the first floor. The offering consists of three combined units (1172, 1176, 1180) totaling approximately 2,700 SF at $925PSF - Total asking $2,500,000. The property is currently in shell condition and includes three ADA-compliant restrooms, one for each unit. The owner is in the process of obtaining the restaurant permit. For Further inquiry, contact the Listing Agents.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 2,498,888

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 24,577

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2016

Town/City

San Jose

County/Region

Santa Clara

MLS | Web ID

ML82044887

Days on Market

20

Features
General
Cooling None
Roof Flat
Zoning APD
HOA Fee 0
Year Built 2016
Unit Number 1172 1176 1180
County Santa Clara
Property Type Commercial Sale
MaintenanceExpense 0
Status Active
City San Jose
MLS Area 699 - Not Defined
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6970
Tax Annual Amount 24577
Trash Expense 0
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1342
Lot Size Area 6970
Number of Buildings 8
Building Area Total 2700
Lot Size Acres 0.16

Affordability Calculator

$17,434
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,048

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$2,498,888 -0.04% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,500,000 236.58% Price Up
4/28/2026$742,775 -70.28% Price Down
4/28/2026$2,498,888 Listed Price

Map

See all

919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180, San Jose, CA, 95122 is a Commercial Property for sale at $2,498,888 with 2,700 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 919 Story Road 1172 1176 1180 was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 95122 which is in San Jose, CA