41 Hampton Gate Drive Sicklerville, NJ $ 2,100
41 Hampton Gate Drive
$ 2,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

41 Hampton Gate Drive

Sicklerville, NJ, 08081
$ 2,100
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,272
41 Hampton Gate Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 1
41 Hampton Gate Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 2
41 Hampton Gate Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 3
41 Hampton Gate Drive, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 - Image 4

Property for Rent in Sicklerville, NJ

for $2,100 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,272 square foot property was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.1.

Welcome home to this warm and inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome, perfectly situated in the heart of Sicklerville. From the moment you step into the foyer, you walk into the eat-in kitchen which offers a peaceful setting to start your day, with front windows that showcase the seasonal beauty of blooming azaleas and rhododendrons. You will appreciate the spacious living and dining area which is deal for cozy nights in or gathering with family and friends. Upstairs, the oversized primary bedroom provides a large walk-in closet, while the second bedroom offers generous space for guests, a home office, or additional living needs. For added convenience, the laundry area is thoughtfully located in the hallway, just steps from the full bathroom. A one-car garage makes parking easy year-round, especially during those snowy winter days. Set on a large corner lot, the fenced-in yard offers the perfect space for outdoor enjoyment, whether youre relaxing, entertaining, or simply unwinding at the end of the day. This home blends comfort, charm, and convenience, ready for its next tenant to make it their own.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,100

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Sicklerville

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

NJCD2114464

Features
General
Living Area 1272
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District WINSLOW TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1984
Electric 100 Amp Service
Tenant Pays Water Sewer Snow Removal Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Insurance Hot Water Electricity Heat Gas Cable TV Pest Control
Levels 2
Application Fee 65.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sicklerville Rd to Hampton Gate Drive property on the right
City SICKLERVILLE
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Winslow Twp (20436)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4400.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.65
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-01
Furnished Y/N No
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1272
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1 Other
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator stove washer & dryer
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 40.00 x 110.00
Lot Size Acres 0.10
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 41
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Rivera Realty, Llc

Broker

sharita.rivera91@yahoo.com

Email

Nearby
3535966 Elementary School
3535862 Middle School
Winslow Twp. H.S. High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/28/2026 $2,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

41 Hampton Gate Drive, Sicklerville, NJ, 08081 is a Property for Rent at $2,100 with 1,272 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 41 Hampton Gate Drive has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 08081 which is in Sicklerville, NJ