3220 Blue Springs Trace NW Kennesaw, GA $ 1,995
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW
$ 1,995
Recently Listed
Share Save

3220 Blue Springs Trace NW

Kennesaw, GA, 30144
$ 1,995
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 1
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 2
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 3
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 4
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 5
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 6
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 7
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 8
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 9
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 10
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 11
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 12
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 13
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 14
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 15
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 16
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 17
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 18
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 19
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 20
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 21
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 22
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 23
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 24
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 25
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 26
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 27
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 28
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 29
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 30
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 31
3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA 30144 - Image 32

Property for Rent in Kennesaw, GA

for $1,995 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This property was built in 2015 on a lot size of 0.33.

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome Minutes from 75, Kennesaw Mtn, Schools, Shopping, Dining & More! Spacious Kitchen w/ Granite counter tops, Hardwood Floors. Separate Dining Rm opens to Private Deck. Family Rm. Master Up w/Walk In Closet. Master Bath features Dual Vanity & shower. 3 Bedroom upstairs. One Car Garage. Walk to Neighborhood Playground. Seller will retain the basement for his own use. There is no access from upper level to the basement and the Basement has its on separate entrance from the back.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,995

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Kennesaw

County/Region

Cobb

MLS | Web ID

10742654

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 2015
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features No Dock Or Boathouse
Community Features Playground Street Lights
County Cobb
New Construction false
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name Blue Springs Commons
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions I-75 NORTH FROM ATLANTA TO LEFT ON BARRETT PKWY WEST TO HWY 41 - COBB PKWY - RIGHT ON HWY 41 TO BLUE SPRINGS COMMONS ON RT BEFORE BLUE SPRINGS RD.
High School Marietta
City Kennesaw
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14374.8
Carport Y/N false
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
Elementary School Kennesaw
Property Attached Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Awtrey
Property Condition Resale
Availability Date 2026-04-28
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Hardwood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Above Grade Finished Area 0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Pantry
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 14374.8
Building Area Total 0
Lot Size Acres 0.33

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Marietta High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,995 42.50% Price Up
4/28/2026$1,400 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3220 Blue Springs Trace NW, Kennesaw, GA, 30144 is a Property for Rent at $1,995 with a lot size of 0.33. 3220 Blue Springs Trace NW has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2015. The property's zip code is 30144 which is in Kennesaw, GA