303 N Woodard Avenue Tomah, WI $ 140,000
303 N Woodard Avenue
$ 140,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

303 N Woodard Avenue

Tomah, WI, 54660
$ 140,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 3,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

Listed by First Weber Inc
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 1
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 2
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 3
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 4
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 5
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 6
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 7
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 8
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 9
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 10
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 11
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 12
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 13
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 14
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 15
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 16
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 17
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 18
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 19
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 20
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 21
303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI 54660 - Image 22

Commercial Property for sale in Tomah, WI

for $140,000. This 3,456 square foot building was built in 1974.

This versatile warehouse offers expansive storage options suitable for virtually any type of business. With multiple designated areas, it is ideal for building materials, trade supplies, equipment, or general inventory. A large heated workspace allows year-round operations, while an additional heated room provides secure storage for temperature-sensitive items. The property includes a convenient truck bay for easy loading & unloading, plus an extra storage shed for even more capacity. Tucked just off the beaten path yet still in a prime in town location, this warehouse sits on a generous lot.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 140,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 2,146

Style

Warehouse

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Tomah

County/Region

Monroe

MLS | Web ID

2021838

Features
General
Lease Type None
Features Loading dock(s) Overhead doors Inside storage Outside storage Truck Bay
Roof Shingle
Zoning commercial
Tenant Pays N/A
County Monroe
Class Business/Comm
Present Use Warehouse
Net Income 0
Location Corner Industrial park
Tax Year 2025
Gross Income 0
Fuel Natural gas
Status Active
Status Detail 0
Year Built 1974
Directions From Superior Ave turn E on Arthur St L on N Woodard Ave
City Tomah
DOM 15
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 40.51
County Qtr Section Monroe NE
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum Concrete Vinyl Wood
Lot Size Area 0.63
See more
Interior
Total Number of Units 1
Heating/Cooling Forced air
Stories 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
First Weber Inc

Broker

(608) 343-7673

Phone

rosek@firstweber.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,041
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$179

Nearby
1568291 Elementary School
1568554 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$140,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 N Woodard Avenue, Tomah, WI, 54660 is a Commercial Property for sale at $140,000 with 3,456 sqft. 303 N Woodard Avenue was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 54660 which is in Tomah, WI