3924 Cerritos Long Beach, CA $ 1,055,000
3924 Cerritos
$ 1,055,000
Share Save

3924 Cerritos

Long Beach, CA, 90807
$ 1,055,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,504

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,496

Listed by WGroup Realtors
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 1
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 2
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 3
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 4
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 5
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 6
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 7
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 8
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 9
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 10
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 11
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 12
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 13
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 14
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 15
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 16
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 17
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 18
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 19
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 20
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 21
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 22
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 23
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 24
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 25
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 26
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 27
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 28
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 29
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 30
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 31
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 32
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 33
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 34
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 35
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 36
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 37
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 38
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 39
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 40
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 41
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 42
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 43
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 44
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 45
3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA 90807 - Image 46

Single Family Home for sale in Long Beach, CA

for $1,055,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,504 square foot home was built in 1952 on a lot size of 0.156.

First-time on the market in 64 years! Tucked away on an interior street in the heart of Bixby Knolls, this move-in ready home presents a rare opportunity to own in one of Long Beach’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Known for its tree-lined streets, strong sense of community, and vibrant dining and shopping scene, Bixby Knolls offers the perfect blend of charm and convenience. This home offers 2 spacious bedrooms, both which would easily fit a king-size bed if desired. There is an additional large bonus room/den with an attached 2nd bathroom that could be used as a potential 3rd bedroom/primary suite or home office. There is a nice fireplace in this room as well. A sliding glass door over-looks and leads to the raised back patio and yard area. The flexibility of the floor plan allows for a variety of living options. Inside, you’ll find beautifully refinished original light oak hardwood floors and new high quality interior paint throughout. A newer roof (2022). The kitchen is equipped with stone countertops, ample cabinetry, generous prep space, and a charming breakfast nook. Just off the kitchen is a separate laundry room with side-by-side washer & dryer, more storage space and exterior access to the back patio and yard. The front living room features a large wood-framed, multi-paned picture/bay window that acts as a beautiful architectural feature both inside and out, plus brings in abundant natural light making this space feel very warm and inviting. There is plenty of room for larger furnishings or multiple seating areas here. A separate formal dining room sits perfectly between the living room, kitchen, and bonus room, creating an easy, functional flow for everyday living and entertaining. The expansive backyard offers endless possibilities, including room for a pool, garden, or ADU, all while maintaining plenty of open space. Additional highlights include a long driveway offering plenty of off-street parking and potential RV/boat parking, plus an over-sized two car garage. Ideally located near Hughes Middle School, Longfellow Elementary, and St. Barnabas (K–8). Whether you are a buyer looking for a clean move-in ready home, or an investor searching for your next project, then this is the house for you! With a footprint larger than many 3-bedroom homes, the possibilities here are truly endless. Are you thinking of relocating to Long Beach? Then listen to these three words... Location, Location, Location!!!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,055,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.156

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Long Beach

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PW26038216

Days on Market

116

Features
General
Living Area 1504
Sewer SewerTapPaid
Heating Central
Cooling None
Utilities ElectricityConnected NaturalGasConnected SewerConnected
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Composition
Appliances GasRange Refrigerator Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features RearPorch Concrete
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features CarbonMonoxideDetectors SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1952
View None
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Community Features Curbs Suburban Sidewalks
Accessibility AccessibleDoors
County Los Angeles
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Contingency This property is a Trust Sale with a fiduciary trustee who has never occupied the property.
Subdivision Name Bixby Knolls (BK)
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Special Listing Conditions Standard Trust
Status Pending
Directions N. of Bixby S. of Carson W. of Orange E. of Atlantic
High School Polytechnic
City Long Beach
Entry Location Ground
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Long Beach Unified
Open Parking Spaces 5
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 6 - Bixby Bixby Knolls Los Cerritos
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 6796
Carport Spaces 0
Listing Terms Cash CashToNewLoan Conventional Fha203k FHA FannieMae VaLoan
Spa Features None
Elementary School Longfellow
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Current Financing None
Middle/Junior High School Hughes
Walk Score 72
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N false
Structure Type House
Living Area Units SquareFeet
Standard Status Pending
Occupancy Type Vacant
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 111
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastArea CrownMolding SeparateFormalDiningRoom QuartzCounters AllBedroomsDown
Flooring Wood
Fireplace Features BonusRoom FamilyRoom Gas
Total Stories 1
Common Walls NoCommonWalls
Air Conditioning Y/N false
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Inside LaundryRoom
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Lot Features BackYard FrontYard SprinklersInFront SprinklersManual Yard
Water Source Public
Total Parking 7
Lot Size Area 6796
Foundation Details Raised
Spa false
Lot Size Acres 0.156

Affordability Calculator

$6,496
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,496

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Polytechnic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,055,000 17.35% Price Up
4/28/2026$899,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3924 Cerritos, Long Beach, CA, 90807 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,055,000 with 1,504 sqft and a lot size of 0.156. 3924 Cerritos has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1952. The property's zip code is 90807 which is in Long Beach, CA