218 Eisenhower Court Odenton, MD $ 3,300
218 Eisenhower Court
$ 3,300
Share Save

218 Eisenhower Court

Odenton, MD, 21113
$ 3,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,312
218 Eisenhower Court, Odenton, MD 21113 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Odenton, MD

for $3,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,312 square foot property was built in 1997 on a lot size of 0.08.

Seven oaks duplex with one car garage. Refinished hardwood floors in the living room, dining room in kitchen with new lvp flooring, plus new appliances in the kitchen and laundry room, with pantry, that adjoins the garage. There is a sunroom off the kitchen with access to the fenced backyard and a powder room that completes the main level. Upstairs, you'll find 3 generously sized bedrooms, including the primary suite with vaulted ceilings a walking closet and a large bathroom with dual sink vanity, shower and tub. A second full bathroom is located off of the upper level hallway, with a linen closet for extra storage. The lower level is fully finished to include a large recreation room with a convenient second half bath, and an additional room perfect to be used as a bedroom or den (no window). This property has new paint and flooring, new appliances, and kitchen countertops, and more!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Odenton

County/Region

Anne Arundel

MLS | Web ID

MDAA2142322

Features
General
Living Area 2312
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
HOA Fee 68.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ANNE ARUNDEL COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1997
Tenant Pays Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Utilities - All Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Exterior Maintenance
Levels 3
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County ANNE ARUNDEL
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Community Center Fitness Center Pool - Outdoor Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SEVEN OAKS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Blue Water Blvd. to Regiment. At end make a right on Eisenhower - house is on the left.
City ODENTON
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3546.00
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.07
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-07
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SEVEN OAKS
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1598
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 714
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Fencing Privacy Rear
Parking Features Paved Driveway
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 218
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Penfed Realty

Broker

jessica@theroskellyteam.com

Email

Nearby
3533405 Elementary School
3533185 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$3,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

218 Eisenhower Court, Odenton, MD, 21113 is a Property for Rent at $3,300 with 2,312 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 218 Eisenhower Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 21113 which is in Odenton, MD