Lot 15 Neptunes Ct Millsboro, DE $ 225,000
Lot 15 Neptunes Ct
$ 225,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

Lot 15 Neptunes Ct

Millsboro, DE, 19966
$ 225,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 1
Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 2
Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 3
Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 4
Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE 19966 - Image 5
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Millsboro, DE

for $225,000. The lot size is 0.51.

Build your dream coastal retreat in this desirable waterfront community! Nestled on a spacious half-acre lot in a cul-de-sac, this prime piece of land offers the perfect canvas to create the home youve always envisioned. With public sewer already in place, youre one step closerjust add a well and start building. Enjoy the best of both worlds with peaceful surroundings and unbeatable convenience. Located just 8 miles from the areas beautiful beaches, you can soak up the sun and salt air anytime you please. Plus, youre only minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Whether youre dreaming of a full-time residence or the perfect getaway, this property offers endless potential in a sought-after location. Dont miss your chance to turn your vision into reality in this exceptional waterfront community!

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 225,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 319

Style

Vacant

Lot Size

0.51

Town/City

Millsboro

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2110692

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Possession Settlement
Zoning AR-1
HOA Fee 150.00
Association Fee Includes Cable TV
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Property Subtype Land
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions West on 24 right into Herring Creek Estates follow to Neptunes Ct lot in on the left
City MILLSBORO
MLS Area Indian River Hundred (31008)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 22216.00
Tax Annual Amount 319.0
Clean Green Assessed Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 10.13
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Legal Subdivision HERRING CREEK ESTATES
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Cleared Cul-de-sac
Water Source Well Required
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 53.00 x 179.00
Lot Size Acres 0.51

Affordability Calculator

$1,412
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$27

Nearby
2314408 Elementary School
2314409 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$225,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

Lot 15 Neptunes Ct, Millsboro, DE, 19966 is a Lots and Land for sale at $225,000 with a lot size of 0.51. Lot 15 Neptunes Ct is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 19966 which is in Millsboro, DE