224 HOLLY CREEK Drive St. Johns, FL $ 698,000
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive
$ 698,000
New Construction
Share Save

224 HOLLY CREEK Drive

St. Johns, FL, 32259
$ 698,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 3,529

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,298

224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 1
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 2
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 3
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 4
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 5
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 6
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 7
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 8
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 9
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 10
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 11
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 12
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 13
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 14
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 15
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 16
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 17
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 18
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 19
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 20
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 21
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 22
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 23
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 24
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 25
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 26
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 27
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 28
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 29
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 30
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 31
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 32
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 33
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 34
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 35
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 36
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 37
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 38
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 39
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 40
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 41
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 42
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 43
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 44
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 45
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 46
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 47
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 48
224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL 32259 - Image 49
Single Family Home for sale in St. Johns, FL for $698,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,529 square foot home was built in 2026.

Lot 56 -The Clarendon floorplan is both elegant and spacious, offering abundant room for gathering with family and friends. A first-floor guest suite provides ideal privacy for visiting guests or live-in relatives. Near the entrance, a versatile closed study creates a welcoming sitting area before leading into the open-concept Great Room, dining area, and kitchen. Upstairs, a bright, generous loft adds even more living space. All secondary bedrooms feature walk-in closets, while the luxurious owner's suite includes two. An upstairs laundry room adds everyday convenience for the entire household. Set along the St. Johns River, RiverTown features parks, lakes, preserves, and miles of scenic trails designed for active, connected living in Northeast Florida.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 698,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Year Built

2026

Town/City

St. Johns

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2142296

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Smart Thermostat Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Freezer Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 53.0
Garage Spaces 3.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Rear Porch
Construction Materials Fiber Cement Frame
Year Built 2026
View Protected Preserve Trees/Woods
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Current Use Residential
Parcel Number 0009690560
Community Features Sidewalks Street Lights Restaurant Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 1
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Basketball Court Children's Pool Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Jogging Path Maintenance Grounds Management- On Site Park Pickleball Playground Tennis Court(s)
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Rivertown Forest
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-95 Exit 329 for CR 210 toward Green Cove Springs West onto CR 210 continue straight onto Greenbriar Rd turn left on Longleaf Pine Pkwy RiverTown Welcome Center is on the right.
City St. Johns
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 302-Orangedale Area
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan Other
Property Attached Y/N N
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 302-Orangedale Area
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Many Trees Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Internal Only
Street Number 1 224

Affordability Calculator

$4,298
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,298

Nearby
308105 Elementary School
308138 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$698,000 -0.29% Price Down
4/28/2026$700,057 Listed Price

Map

See all

224 HOLLY CREEK Drive, St. Johns, FL, 32259 is a Single Family Home for sale at $698,000 with 3,529 sqft. 224 HOLLY CREEK Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 32259 which is in St. Johns, FL