10250 Devon Wheel San Antonio, TX $ 1,509
10250 Devon Wheel
$ 1,509
Share Save

10250 Devon Wheel

San Antonio, TX, 78254
$ 1,509
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,635
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 1
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 2
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 3
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 4
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 5
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 6
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 7
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 8
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 9
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 10
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 11
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 12
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 13
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 14
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 15
10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX 78254 - Image 16

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $1,509 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,635 square foot property was built in 2021 on a lot size of 0.119.

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,627 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,509

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.119

Year Built

2021

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1961803

Features
General
Living Area 1635
Heating Central 1 Unit
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 300
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision WATERWHEEL
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1509
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 55
Style One Story
Roof Wood Shingle/Shake
Miscellaneous Lease Option
Status Pending
Attached Garage N
Area 3000
Year Built 2021
High School Call District
School District Northside
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Cb 4451B (Waterwheel Ut-7) Block 195 Lot 76 2022-New Per Pl
Restrictions Other
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Pool None
Lot Size 0.119
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 11
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 13
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 13
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kamren Wilson Lightsy

Listing Agent

Dsg Realty

Broker

klightsy@triconresidential.com;klightsy@triconhomes.com

Email

Nearby
746036 Elementary School
745865 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/30/2026 $1,509 -2.58% Price Down
4/28/2026 $1,549 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10250 Devon Wheel, San Antonio, TX, 78254 is a Property for Rent at $1,509 with 1,635 sqft and a lot size of 0.119. 10250 Devon Wheel has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2021. The property's zip code is 78254 which is in San Antonio, TX