2814 Coast Plain San Antonio, TX $ 1,379
2814 Coast Plain
$ 1,379
Share Save

2814 Coast Plain

San Antonio, TX, 78245
$ 1,379
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,211
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 1
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 2
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 3
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 4
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 5
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 6
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 7
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 8
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 9
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 10
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 11
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 12
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 13
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 14
2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 15

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $1,379 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,211 square foot property was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.291.

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,211 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,379

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.291

Year Built

1993

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1961784

Features
General
Living Area 1211
Heating Central 1 Unit
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 300
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision HERITAGE PARK
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1379
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 55
Style One Story
Roof Wood Shingle/Shake
Miscellaneous Lease Option
Status Pending
Attached Garage N
Area 0200
Year Built 1993
High School Call District
School District Northside
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Cb: 4332D Blk: 17 Lot: 25 Heritage Park Unit-9
Restrictions Other
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Pool None
Lot Size 0.291
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 18
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 17
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kamren Wilson Lightsy

Listing Agent

Dsg Realty

Broker

klightsy@triconresidential.com;klightsy@triconhomes.com

Email

Nearby
746036 Elementary School
745865 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,379 -2.13% Price Down
4/30/2026$1,409 -3.43% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,459 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2814 Coast Plain, San Antonio, TX, 78245 is a Property for Rent at $1,379 with 1,211 sqft and a lot size of 0.291. 2814 Coast Plain has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 78245 which is in San Antonio, TX