132 Rosie Drive Middletown, DE $ 1,990
132 Rosie Drive
$ 1,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

132 Rosie Drive

Middletown, DE, 19709
$ 1,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,450
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 1
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 2
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 3
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 4
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 5
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 6
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 7
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 8
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 9
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 10
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 11
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 12
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 13
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 14
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 15
132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE 19709 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Middletown, DE

for $1,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 2002 on a lot size of 0.11.

Well-kept and thoughtfully updated end-unit town-home in Middletown Village, located in the Appoquinimink School District. This unique town-home with two spacious bedrooms, each featuring its own full bathroomideal for added comfort and privacy. With a footprint comparable to many three-bedroom units in the community, theres plenty of space to spread out. The home features a finished basement that works well for additional living space, a home office, or a recreation area. Enjoy outdoor time on the rear deck and take advantage of the natural light that comes with an end-unit location. Recent updates include new kitchen appliances, granite countertops, refinished cabinetry, fresh interior paint, updated front bedroom windows, a basement egress window, new carpet and LVP flooring, plus a newer furnace and water heater. Clean, updated, and ready for immediate occupancy. Minimum requirements: Minimum FICO credit score 630+, no recent delinquencies No prior evictions, bankruptcies, past due accounts, collections or evictions. Income 2.5x rent amount ($5,000/month income) No pets or animals allowed Positive landlord references Positive Background check Employment stability: 6-12 months in current job or consistent history in the same field

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,990

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Middletown

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2101852

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District APPOQUINIMINK
Year Built 2002
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Cable TV Cooking Fuel Electricity Gas Heat Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Minor Interior Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Utilities - All Water
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Ramunno Dr to Rosie Dr
City MIDDLETOWN
Disclosures Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area South Of The Canal (30907)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4792.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.37
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Laminate Plank
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1450
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Assigned Asphalt Driveway
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 32x149
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 132

Nearby
2496823 Elementary School
2493530 Middle School
Appoquinimink High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$1,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

132 Rosie Drive, Middletown, DE, 19709 is a Property for Rent at $1,990 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 132 Rosie Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 19709 which is in Middletown, DE