3930 FORESTER Boulevard Auburn Hills, MI $ 2,200
3930 FORESTER Boulevard
$ 2,200
Share Save

3930 FORESTER Boulevard

Auburn Hills, MI, 48326
$ 2,200
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,940
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 1
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 2
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 3
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 4
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 5
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 6
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 7
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 8
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 9
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 10
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 11
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 12
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 13
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 14
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 15
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 16
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 17
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 18
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 19
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 20
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 21
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 22
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 23
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 24
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 25
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 26
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 27
3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI 48326 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Auburn Hills, MI

for $2,200 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,940 square foot property was built in 2002.

Welcome home to the highly sought after Forester Square community! This inviting 2-bedroom, 2.1-bath townhouse style condo offers a blend of comfort and modern elegance. Two spacious bedroom suites each have a private bath and generous walk-in closet. This spacious layout boasts a welcoming ambiance perfect for entertaining. The open-concept living area leads to a cozy balcony, while the modern kitchen offers updated appliances, a convenient breakfast bar. In-Unit Laundry is conveniently located between both the bedrooms. Enjoy the amenities of the complex including a Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Community pool and hot tub. Conveniently located just minutes from I-75 and M-59, downtown Auburn Hills, hiking/biking trails, and Oakland University. Credit Report, Proof of Income, 1.5 Security Deposit,

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

2002

Town/City

Auburn Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60987669

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Second
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2002
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision FORESTER SQUARE AT AUBURN VILLAGE CONDO MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Auburn Hills
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Club House Included
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Auburn Hills (63141)
Primary City Auburn Hills
Directions Coming from M 59 turn south on Auburn to Forester right by the light
City Auburn Hills
School District Avondale School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T3N R10E SEC 25 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1409 FORESTER SQUARE AT AUBURN VILLAGE UNIT 119 BLDG 5 L 24615 P 515 1-29-02 FR 426-008
DOM 18
Postal Code 48326
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.13
Public Remarks Welcome home to the highly sought after Forester Square community! This inviting 2-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Second
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Exterior Amenities Exterior Balcony Inground Pool Porch

Nearby
759442 Elementary School
759411 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3930 FORESTER Boulevard, Auburn Hills, MI, 48326 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,940 sqft. 3930 FORESTER Boulevard has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2002. The property's zip code is 48326 which is in Auburn Hills, MI