9735 Marbach San Antonio, TX $ 1,439
9735 Marbach
$ 1,439
Share Save

9735 Marbach

San Antonio, TX, 78245
$ 1,439
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,450
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 1
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 2
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 3
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 4
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 5
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 6
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 7
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 8
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 9
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 10
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 11
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 12
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 13
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 14
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 15
9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX 78245 - Image 16

Property for Rent in San Antonio, TX

for $1,439 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,450 square foot property was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.119.

Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,440 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community.

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,439

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.119

Year Built

2018

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1961754

Features
General
Living Area 1450
Heating Central 1 Unit
Cooling One Central
Pet Deposit 300
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Subdivision MARBACH PLACE
Class Residential Rental
Monthly Lease 1439
Type Single Family Detached
Application Fee 55
Style One Story
Roof Wood Shingle/Shake
Miscellaneous Lease Option
Status Pending
Attached Garage N
Area 0200
Year Built 2018
High School Call District
School District Northside
Elementary School Call District
Middle School Call District
Legal Description Cb 4332L (Marbach Village Ut-4) Block 124 Lot 27 2018 New A
Restrictions Other
Section 8 No
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl
Pool None
Lot Size 0.119
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Breakfast Bar 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps Open Floor Plan
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 15
Fireplace Not Applicable
Living Room Width 15
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kamren Wilson Lightsy

Listing Agent

Dsg Realty

Broker

klightsy@triconresidential.com;klightsy@triconhomes.com

Email

Nearby
746036 Elementary School
745865 Middle School
Call District High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$1,439 -1.37% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,459 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

9735 Marbach, San Antonio, TX, 78245 is a Property for Rent at $1,439 with 1,450 sqft and a lot size of 0.119. 9735 Marbach has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 78245 which is in San Antonio, TX