47 Little Brook Lane Bristol, VT $ 470,000
47 Little Brook Lane
$ 470,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

47 Little Brook Lane

Bristol, VT, 05443
$ 470,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,344

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,894

Listed by Harvey Roettinger, RE/MAX North Professionals, 860-834-1763, harvdog66@att.net
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 1
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 2
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 3
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 4
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 5
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 6
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 7
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 8
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 9
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 10
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 11
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 12
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 13
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 14
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 15
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 16
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 17
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 18
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 19
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 20
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 21
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 22
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 23
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 24
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 25
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 26
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 27
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 28
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 29
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 30
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 31
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 32
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 33
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 34
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 35
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 36
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 37
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 38
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 39
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 40
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 41
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 42
47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT 05443 - Image 43

Single Family Home for sale in Bristol, VT

for $470,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,344 square foot home was built in 2024 on a lot size of 0.6.

Turn up the excitement—this is the one you’ve been waiting for! Welcome to a stunning, low-maintenance one year old home on charming Little Brook Lane, where modern design meets peaceful mountain views in a private community setting. From the moment you arrive, you’ll love the spacious 2-car garage with extra room for storage—perfect for all your gear and more. Step inside and experience the seamless transition from the garage into a bright, open living space designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The show-stopping kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, a wall oven, and a deep farmhouse sink—equal parts style and function. Down the hall, discover three well-appointed bedrooms, including a sun-filled primary suite at the end of the corridor, complete with a generous en-suite bath. A full main bathroom with tub, dedicated laundry area, and a convenient mudroom entrance add to the home’s smart layout. ????: basement access provides even more storage potential! Outside, unwind on your private deck or welcoming porch—ideal for soaking in those serene surroundings. Modern comfort, thoughtful design, and unbeatable charm—this home truly has it all. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 470,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.6

Year Built

2024

Town/City

Bristol

County/Region

Addison

MLS | Web ID

5085698

Features
Interior
Basement Description Concrete Crawl Space Basement Stairs
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light 1st Floor Laundry
Basement Yes
Flooring Laminate
Beds 3
Total Rooms 8
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Mound Shared
Heating Other Boiler
Cooling None
Utilities Cable Available Propane Satellite
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Electric Stove
Garage Yes
Flood Zone No
Zoning residential
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2024
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Auction No
Tax Year 2025
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions The Road is labeled off South 116 it is on the right side if your heading towards Middlebury.
High School Mount Abraham UHSD 28
City Bristol
School District Bristol School District
Seasonal No
Elementary School Bristol Elementary School
Middle School Mount Abraham Union Mid/High
DOM 16
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 349.7
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Level Mountain View
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.6
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2

Broker

(860) 834-1763

Phone

harvdog66@att.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,894
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,894

Nearby
5376495 Elementary School
5456287 Middle School
Mount Abraham UHSD 28 High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$470,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

47 Little Brook Lane, Bristol, VT, 05443 is a Single Family Home for sale at $470,000 with 1,344 sqft and a lot size of 0.6. 47 Little Brook Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2024. The property's zip code is 05443 which is in Bristol, VT