3927 Haywood Street Sacramento, CA $ 349,999
3927 Haywood Street
$ 349,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

3927 Haywood Street

Sacramento, CA, 95838
$ 349,999
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,155

3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 1
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 2
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 3
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 4
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 5
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 6
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 7
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 8
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 9
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 10
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 11
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 12
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 13
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 14
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 15
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 16
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 17
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 18
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 19
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 20
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 21
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 22
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 23
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 24
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 25
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 26
3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA 95838 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Sacramento, CA

for $349,999 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.14.

Do not miss out this opportunity. EXTRA Living Space in a separated building and entrance. Newly remodel 2 bedroom, 1 bath ready to move in house with freshly interior paint and brand new laminate flooring. Granite countertops in kitchen with new appliances. Features its own separate entrance for complete independence ADU unit. Including a full kitchen and bathroom and a wall AC unit and wall furnace. Ideal for home office, in-law suit, or rental income. Buyer to verify permit status of the ADU.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Sacramento

County/Region

Sacramento

MLS | Web ID

226049531

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace
Cooling None
Utilities Public
Roof Flat
Appliances Free Standing Gas Range Hood Over Range Dishwasher Disposal Other
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Wood Siding
Year Built 1957
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Sacramento
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions I-80E to Marysville Blvd Right on North Ave left on Haywood St.
City Sacramento
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Twin Rivers Unified
Zoning Description R1
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
MLS Area 10838
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Twin Rivers Unified
Elementary School District Twin Rivers Unified
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Fire Pit
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features No Garage RV Possible Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+ See Remarks
Lot Features See Remarks
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0.0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Horse Y/N N
See more
Interior
Flooring Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 0
Laundry Features Hookups Only Inside Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Kitchen Features Granite Counter
Total Baths 1
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features Other
Dining Room Features Space in Kitchen
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3927

Affordability Calculator

$2,155
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,155

Nearby
3193726 Elementary School
3193718 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $349,999 -4.89% Price Down
4/28/2026 $368,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3927 Haywood Street, Sacramento, CA, 95838 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,999 with 800 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 3927 Haywood Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 95838 which is in Sacramento, CA