308 DIANA Court St. Augustine, FL $ 438,000
308 DIANA Court
$ 438,000
Share Save

308 DIANA Court

St. Augustine, FL, 32092
$ 438,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,995

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,697

308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 1
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 2
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 3
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 4
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 5
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 6
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 7
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 8
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 9
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 10
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 11
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 12
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 13
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 14
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 15
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 16
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 17
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 18
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 19
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 20
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 21
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 22
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 23
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 24
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 25
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 26
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 27
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 28
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 29
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 30
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 31
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 32
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 33
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 34
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 35
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 36
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 37
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 38
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 39
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 40
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 41
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 42
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 43
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 44
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 45
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 46
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 47
308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL 32092 - Image 48
Single Family Home for sale in St. Augustine, FL for $438,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,995 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.31.

Welcome home to your very own slice of paradise in the highly sought-after St. John's County! This beautifully appointed residence is ideally situated near Interstate 95, with convenient access to shopping, dining, and the stunning beaches of St. Augustine. As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the unique features that set this home apart, including a charming glass door bonus room--perfect for an office or guest retreat. The spacious living room invites you to relax, enhanced by elegant wood flooring that flows throughout the home. With soaring 10-foot ceilings, an oversized primary suite boasting a decorative tray ceiling, and a delightful bay window, you'll feel a sense of openness and comfort in every corner. Picture yourself unwinding on your very own screened patio, surrounded by one of the largest completely fenced backyards in the neighborhood--ideal for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the serene atmosphere. Rest easy knowing that this home is ready for the l surrounded by one of the largest completely fenced backyards in the neighborhood--ideal for outdoor activities or simply enjoying the serene atmosphere. Rest easy knowing that this home is ready for the long haul with a new roof, replaced in 2022, along with a transferable termite bond and fresh exterior paint, ensuring peace of mind. If you're in search of a beautifully crafted 4-bedroom home within a welcoming community, your dream has come true. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this exceptional property yours! Home warranty being offered with reasonable offer

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 438,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,694

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2003

Town/City

St. Augustine

County/Region

SAINT JOHNS

MLS | Web ID

2140548

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Breakfast Nook Ceiling Fan(s) Eat-in Kitchen Pantry Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Shingle
Appliances Convection Oven Disposal Electric Cooktop Electric Oven Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 478.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Other
Patio/Porch Features Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Composition Siding
Year Built 2003
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential Single Family
Parcel Number 0264461570
Community Features Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County St. Johns
New Construction 0
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Management - Off Site
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name Wingfield Glen
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N Y
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Interstate I-95 travel west on SR 210 for approximately .4 Miles turn LEFT on Sampsons Way travel approximately .3 miles turn LEFT onto Prince Phillip Dr then LEFT onto Diana Ct House is on the
High School Beachside
City St. Augustine
Association Name Wingfield Glen / Kingdom Management
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 304- 210 South
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 13503.6
Carport Y/N N
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Elementary School Liberty Pines Academy
Property Attached Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2694.79
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Liberty Pines Academy
Lease Renewal Y/N N
MLS Area Minor 304- 210 South
Fencing Back Yard Wood
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers In Front Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.31
Spa N
Building Area Total 2314.0
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Internal Only
Street Number 1 308
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jpar City And Beach

Broker

boblinne4@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,921
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,697
Monthly Property Taxes
$225

Nearby
4492090 Elementary School
3741030 Middle School
Beachside High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$438,000 -0.45% Price Down
4/28/2026$440,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

308 DIANA Court, St. Augustine, FL, 32092 is a Single Family Home for sale at $438,000 with 1,995 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 308 DIANA Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 32092 which is in St. Augustine, FL