1056 Rye Drive La Plata, MD $ 3,000
1056 Rye Drive
$ 3,000
Share Save

1056 Rye Drive

La Plata, MD, 20646
$ 3,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,336
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 1
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 2
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 3
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 4
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 5
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 6
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 7
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 8
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 9
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 10
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 11
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 12
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 13
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 14
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 15
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 16
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 17
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 18
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 19
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 20
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 21
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 22
1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD 20646 - Image 23

Property for Rent in La Plata, MD

for $3,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,336 square foot property was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautiful 3brick-front carriage oversized townhouse situated in a sought-after Agricopia subdivision in LaPlata MD. This 3-level townhouse features 4 Bedrooms, 3 full baths and half bath open floor plan boasts over 2400 sq ft. The entire home is freshly painted. The main level has vinyl plank flooring all through-out, a half bath and separate Living & Dining Room with a beautiful bay window. The open floor plan Kitchen features an island with Stainless-steel appliances, and Granite Countertops with newly installed backsplash. Upper level has 3 spacious bedrooms, master bedroom has an in suite bath with a separate bath and shower with a walk-in closet. The basement features a 4th bedroom with a full bath and plenty of space for guests which can also be utilized as a recreational room. The home is also backs trees for privacy. One car garage with 2 car driveway which gives you plenty of parking space. Come and see it for yourself, don't let this one slip away. INCOME: $117K+(CAN BE COMBINED) CREDIT SCORE: 620+ FOR EVERY APPLICANT TENANT PAYS ALL UTILITIES NO SMOKING IN UNIT SMALL DOG (20LBS OR SMALLER)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

2019

Town/City

La Plata

County/Region

Charles

MLS | Web ID

MDCH2053964

Features
General
Living Area 2336
Sewer Public Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
HOA Fee 800.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Case by Case Basis Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction Number Limit Breed Restrictions
Year Built 2019
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Crain HWY to Charles Street to Left on La Plata Rd/Rte 488 to Radio Station Road to Left on Llano Dr. to Right Rye Dr.
City LA PLATA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2178.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-04-27
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2336
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway Off Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1056
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Prime Resource Realty & Property Management, Inc

Broker

processing@primerpminc.com

Email

Nearby
3540083 Elementary School
3533485 Middle School
La Plata High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$3,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1056 Rye Drive, La Plata, MD, 20646 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 2,336 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 1056 Rye Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 20646 which is in La Plata, MD