1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1 Baltimore, MD $ 160,000
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1
$ 160,000
Share Save

1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1

Baltimore, MD, 21209
$ 160,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 984

Monthly Estimate*

$ 985

1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 1
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 2
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 3
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 4
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 5
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 6
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 7
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 8
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 9
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 10
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 11
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 12
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 13
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 14
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 15
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 16
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 17
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 18
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 19
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 20
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 21
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 22
1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD 21209 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Baltimore, MD

for $160,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 984 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Spacious 1-bedroom, ground-level condo offering comfort and convenience. Features hardwood and ceramic flooring throughout, along with a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy the added value of gas heating and cooking included in the condo fee. The unit boasts a large enclosed porch spanning the entire back, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional highlights include a separate storage locker and access to community tennis courts & pool. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences at Quarry Lake at Greenspring. A well-rounded home in a highly desirable locationdont miss this opportunity. Tenant present till Feb 2027

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 160,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,188

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Baltimore

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2160912

Features
General
Living Area 984
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RES
Association Fee Includes Gas Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1980
Levels 1
Unit Number T-1
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name ROCKLAND RUN
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 255.00
County BALTIMORE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Tennis Courts Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name ROCKLAND RUN
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City BALTIMORE
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1188.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 162.6
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 984
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 35000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1811
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Homesmart

Broker

sharmees99@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,084
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$985
Monthly Property Taxes
$99

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$160,000 -8.57% Price Down
4/28/2026$175,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1, Baltimore, MD, 21209 is a Condo for sale at $160,000 with 984 sqft. 1811 Snow Meadow Lane # T-1 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 21209 which is in Baltimore, MD