14828 Creek Edge Drive Holland, MI $ 557,000
14828 Creek Edge Drive
$ 557,000
Share Save

14828 Creek Edge Drive

Holland, MI, 49424
$ 557,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,142

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,430

14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 1
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 2
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 3
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 4
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 5
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 6
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 7
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 8
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 9
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 10
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 11
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 12
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 13
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 14
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 15
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 16
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 17
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 18
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 19
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 20
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 21
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 22
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 23
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 24
14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI 49424 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Holland, MI

for $557,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,142 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.31.

Beautiful 5-3 home (2004) in Holland, MI with -3,500 finished sq ft in desirable Timberline Acres. Move-in ready with a spacious layout, hardwood floors, main floor laundry, and a dedicated office. Enjoy a wooded backyard from the screened-in porch. Upstairs features 4 bedrooms, including a large primary suite with walk-in closet, dual vanity, soaking tub, and separate shower. The finished walkout basement offers a theater room, additional bedroom and bath, plus flexible living space. Complete with a 3-car garage, underground sprinkling, and extra conveniences throughout, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 557,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,373

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Holland

County/Region

Ottawa

MLS | Web ID

58050205531

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer SewerAtStreet
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession Negotiable
Garage Spaces 3.0
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Construction Materials VinylSiding
Year Built 2004
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2024
County Ottawa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name TIMBERLINE ACRES
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active
City ParkTownship_Ottawa
Disclosures TaxesNotHomesteadExempt
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District WestOttawa
MLS Area Area70141ParkTwp
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 6373.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Legal Description LOT 24 TIMBERLINE ACRES WEST
See more
Exterior
Parking Features ThreeCarGarage Attached Garage
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Basement
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 13610
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 3142.0
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Above Grade Finished Area Source PublicRecords
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 4
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14828
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Scott Fader

Listing Agent

Joseph Walter Realty Llc

Broker

(888) 227-1009

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$3,961
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,430
Monthly Property Taxes
$531

Nearby
4909504 Elementary School
4909670 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/20/2026$557,000 -0.54% Price Down
5/13/2026$560,000 -0.71% Price Down
5/6/2026$564,000 -2.25% Price Down
4/28/2026$577,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

14828 Creek Edge Drive, Holland, MI, 49424 is a Single Family Home for sale at $557,000 with 3,142 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 14828 Creek Edge Drive has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 49424 which is in Holland, MI