1867 Meadow Dale Court Rochester Hills, MI $ 1,500
1867 Meadow Dale Court
$ 1,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

1867 Meadow Dale Court

Rochester Hills, MI, 48309
$ 1,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,057
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 1
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 2
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 3
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 4
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 5
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 6
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 7
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 8
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 9
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 10
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 11
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 12
1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI 48309 - Image 13

Property for Rent in Rochester Hills, MI

for $1,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,057 square foot property was built in 1975.

Come check out this excellent upper unit ranch style condo located at Streamwood Estates in Rochester Hills. Condo has been recently been upgraded with newer washer, dryer, and dishwasher. Full bathroom includes double sink with shower and tub. In unit washer and dryer. Park like setting along Clinton River and close to Clinton River Trail. ASSOCIATION covers water, ground/outside maintenance, and tennis court right next to the unit! Unit has a shared garage and plenty of visitor parking come check it out!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Year Built

1975

Town/City

Rochester Hills

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

20261028997

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating ForcedAir NaturalGas
Cooling CentralAir
Possession AtClose
HOA Fee 292.0
Garage Spaces 1.0
Architectural Style Ranch
Construction Materials Brick
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1975
Security Deposit 2437.5
Attached Garage N
Subdivision Name STREAMWOOD ESTATES OCCPN 178
Garage Y/N Y
Rent Includes AssociationFee Sewer SnowRemoval TrashCollection Water YardMaintenance
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions W Hamlin Rd / Crooks Rd
City RochesterHillsCity_Oakland
Entry Location GroundLevel
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Avondale
MLS Area Area02151RochesterHills
Lot Size Units Acres
Lease Type Condominium
Carport Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Expected Active Date 2026-04-27
Legal Description T3N R11E SEC 20 & 21 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 178 STREAMWOOD ESTATES BLDG 38 APT 12 L 6295 P 308
See more
Exterior
Parking Features OneCarGarage Detached
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.0
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1057.0
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type SquareFeet
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1867
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Abdul-Aziz Abuzir

Listing Agent

Onyx Real Estate Solutions

Broker

(734) 431-1931

Phone

Nearby
848105 Elementary School
848478 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,500 -7.69% Price Down
4/28/2026$1,625 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1867 Meadow Dale Court, Rochester Hills, MI, 48309 is a Property for Rent at $1,500 with 1,057 sqft. 1867 Meadow Dale Court has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1975. The property's zip code is 48309 which is in Rochester Hills, MI