5505 Shoreview Drive Rancho Palos Verdes, CA $ 2,195,000
5505 Shoreview Drive
$ 2,195,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

5505 Shoreview Drive

Rancho Palos Verdes, CA, 90275
$ 2,195,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.1 Sq 2,685

Monthly Estimate*

$ 13,515

Listed by Coldwell Banker Realty
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 1
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 2
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 3
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 4
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 5
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 6
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 7
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 8
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 9
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 10
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 11
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 12
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 13
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 14
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 15
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 16
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 17
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 18
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 19
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 20
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 21
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 22
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 23
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 24
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 25
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 26
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 27
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 28
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 29
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 30
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 31
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 32
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 33
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 34
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 35
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 36
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 37
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 38
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 39
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 40
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 41
5505 Shoreview Drive, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Rancho Palos Verdes, CA

for $2,195,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,685 square foot home was built in 1958 on a lot size of 0.2566.

Located on a flag lot at the end of a cul-de-sac in the heart of Rancho Palos Verdes, this home delivers coastal comfort with minimal traffic and a secluded backyard in a top tier school district. Offering approximately 2,685 square feet of living space all on one level, this five bedroom, 2.5 bath single family residence sits on an over 11,000 sq. ft. lot that blends generous living space with thoughtful upgrades. Recent renovations emphasize quality and longevity. Beautiful new Luxury Vinyl Plank floors have been installed throughout the house. The bathrooms have been redone with new vanities, fixtures, tilework, and lighting. Behind the scenes, major system upgrades provide true peace of mind: new sewer lines, new tankless water heater, new HVAC system, and a new 200 amp electrical panel with an EV fast charging plug. New lighting throughout, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen sink, stove and hood, create a home that is move-in ready. The house was previously expanded by extending the living/dining area and adding a primary bedroom and bath suite. Outdoor areas are enhanced with large trees, upgraded fencing, irrigation improvements, and a decorative patio. Rancho Palos Verdes is prized for its scenic beauty, top-rated schools, miles of coastal trails, golf courses, and a sense of privacy also conveniently connected to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. 2685 Sq. Ft. is from Architect's Plans; Assessor shows 2310 Sq. Ft. Buyer to verify to their satisfaction.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5505 Shoreview Drive Rancho Palos Verdes, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,195,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.2566

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Rancho Palos Verdes

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

PV26086655

Days on Market

39

Features
General
Living Area 2685
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2