2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742 Dallas, TX $ 4,996
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742
$ 4,996
Recently Listed
Share Save

2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742

Dallas, TX, 75219
$ 4,996
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,618
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 1
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 2
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 3
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 4
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 5
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 6
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 7
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 8
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 9
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 10
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 11
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 12
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 13
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 14
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 15
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 16
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 17
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 18
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 19
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 20
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 21
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 22
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 23
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 24
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 25
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 26
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 27
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 28
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 29
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 30
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 31
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 32
2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX 75219 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Dallas, TX

for $4,996 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,618 square foot property was built in 2022 on a lot size of 1.904.

Perched at the top of Oak Lawn top, this premiere penthouse delivers an elevated living experience defined by sweeping downtown views, refined design, and exceptional privacy. Floor-to-ceiling windows wrap the residence, framing a dramatic skyline backdrop that transitions seamlessly from vibrant city days to glittering nights. Inside, the home features an expansive open-concept layout with soaring ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and designer finishes throughout. A striking marble fireplace anchors the main living area, adding warmth and sophistication. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with top-tier appliances, custom cabinetry, and a statement island ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The living and dining areas flow effortlessly onto a private terrace—perfect for taking in panoramic views or hosting under the city lights. Ideally situated, the residence is walkable to the Warwick Melrose Hotel, the Katy Trail, and Oak Lawn’s finest shopping and dining destinations, offering the perfect blend of urban convenience and neighborhood charm. **Pricing is based on 15 month lease terms and factoring an 8 WEEKS FREE concession. Common Area Maintenance and Amenity Fees total an additional $135 per month on top of rent. Base market rent to be stated on lease and for qualification is $5695. Concession is given on second and fourth full months and can be self-prorated to net $4996 per month.**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,996

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary/Modern

Lot Size

1.904

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Dallas

County/Region

Dallas

MLS | Web ID

21247629

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Wine Cooler Cable TV Available Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Dry Bar Eat-in Kitchen High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Natural Woodwork Open Floorplan Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Engineered Wood Simulated Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 1
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
General
Lease Term 12 Months
Heating Central Electric
Lease Type 1 Year Plus
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available City Sewer City Water Electricity Available Sidewalk
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Oven Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed Yes Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions
Number of Garage Spaces 2
Restrictions No Smoking Pet Restrictions
School District Dallas ISD
Pool Y/N 1
Year Built 2022
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern
Community Features Club House Common Elevator Community Pool Concierge Electric Car Charging Station Fitness Center
Levels One
Unit Number 742
Property Subtype Apartment
Subdivision Name Quorum
Transaction Type For Lease
County Dallas
Property Type Residential Lease
Construction Materials Brick Concrete
HOA Type None
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See GPS
City Dallas
Floor Location Number 1
Elementary School Name Esperanza Medrano
High School North Dallas
Elementary School Esperanza Medrano
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Parking Features Assigned Covered Electric Gate Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s) Garage
Pool Features Infinity Outdoor Pool
Structural Style Apartment
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2929

Nearby
286125 Elementary School
286523 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$4,996 -16.66% Price Down
4/28/2026$5,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742, Dallas, TX, 75219 is a Property for Rent at $4,996 with 1,618 sqft and a lot size of 1.904. 2929 Oak Lawn Avenue # 742 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 75219 which is in Dallas, TX