17564 CANTARINA COVE Lakewood Ranch, FL $ 5,250
17564 CANTARINA COVE
$ 5,250
Share Save

17564 CANTARINA COVE

Lakewood Ranch, FL, 34211
$ 5,250
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,044
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 1
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 2
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 3
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 4
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 5
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 6
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 7
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 8
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 9
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 10
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 11
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 12
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 13
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 14
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 15
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 16
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 17
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 18
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 19
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 20
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 21
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 22
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 23
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 24
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 25
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 26
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 27
17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL 34211 - Image 28

Property for Rent in Lakewood Ranch, FL

for $5,250 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,044 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.34.

Stunning 5-Bedroom, 4,000+ Sq. Ft. Annual Rental Home with Pool, Fenced Yard, and Pond View in Sunny Lakewood Ranch, Florida. This spacious 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom home—spanning over 4,000 square feet—is available for annual rental in Lakewood Ranch, the country's best-selling master-planned community. Enjoy a large fenced yard, a spectacular pool, and serene pond views—perfect for Florida living. A covered front porch welcomes you into a two-story living area, complete with an attached dining room or music room. The open-concept kitchen features an oversized island, granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and an eat-in area; it flows seamlessly into the living room, where triple sliding glass doors open onto a covered lanai and the pool area. A first-floor bedroom includes a private en-suite bathroom, making it ideal for guests or multi-generational living. A mudroom provides a convenient drop-zone to help keep things organized. Upstairs, you will find: A spacious Master Suite Two large bedrooms connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom A fourth bedroom with a full bathroom is located nearby A huge upstairs living space—perfect for entertaining or use as a game room A large laundry room The three-car garage offers ample storage space for vehicles, tools, and more. Located in Lakewood Ranch, FL, this home is just minutes away from top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and world-famous beaches. Lawn and pool maintenance are included, and pets are welcome! Extended lease options are available. Schedule your tour today and experience the very best of Lakewood Ranch living!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,250

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Lakewood Ranch

County/Region

Manatee

MLS | Web ID

A4691632

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Electric Water Heater Exhaust Fan Ice Maker Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Enclosed Front Porch
Pool Features Gunite In Ground Screen Enclosure
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Deposit
Year Built 2023
Tenant Pays Carpet Cleaning Fee Cleaning Fee
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SOLERA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH II
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From I-75 north take exit 217 for E. SR-70. Continue east for approximately 5 miles. Take a Left (North) onto Uihlein Road and proceed for approximately 1 mile to Rangeland. Turn Right (East) on Rangeland. Community Entrance on your Right. Turn Right onto Harvest Moon Way then second left onto Tenuta Street and Right onto Cantarina Cove about 2 blocks down on your left.
High School Lakewood Ranch High
City LAKEWOOD RANCH
Association Name Icon Management
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14902
Carport Y/N false
Spa Features In Ground
Elementary School Gullett Elementary
Middle/Junior High School Dr Mona Jain Middle
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Interior
Interior Amenities Eating Space In Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Family Room Combo Living Room/Dining Room Combo Open Floorplan PrimaryBedroom Upstairs Smart Home Tray Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s) Window Treatments
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Lot Size Area 14902
Building Area Total 4949
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool true
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lakewood Ranch High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/2/2026$5,250 -7.89% Price Down
4/28/2026$5,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

17564 CANTARINA COVE, Lakewood Ranch, FL, 34211 is a Property for Rent at $5,250 with 4,044 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 17564 CANTARINA COVE has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 34211 which is in Lakewood Ranch, FL