506 Hill Avenue Piedmont, AL $ 219,900
506 Hill Avenue
$ 219,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

506 Hill Avenue

Piedmont, AL, 36272
$ 219,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,340

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,354

506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 1
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 2
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 3
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 4
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 5
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 6
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 7
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 8
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 9
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 10
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 11
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 12
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 13
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 14
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 15
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 16
506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL 36272 - Image 17
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Piedmont, AL

for $219,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,340 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.56.

Spacious full-brick home on approximately 1/2 acre in a convenient Piedmont location! Just minutes from Piedmont City Schools, shopping, and the Chief Ladiga Trail, this move-in ready home offers both comfort and convenience. Inside features new flooring and fresh paint throughout, along with an updated kitchen and bathrooms. The flexible floor plan includes a large living room, separate den, kitchen with breakfast area, dining space, 4 bedrooms, and 2 full baths—plenty of room for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the fenced backyard, rear patio, detached workshop/garage, and attached 1-car carport. A great opportunity for space, updates, and location all in one!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 219,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.56

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Piedmont

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21451220

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Area 0
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 0
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1953
Subdivision PARKERS AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Piedmont
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21451220
High School PIEDMONT
City PIEDMONT
Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA Rural VA
Elementary School PIEDMONT
Middle School PIEDMONT
Legal Description SEC 08 TSP 13S RNG 10E PARKERS SUB LOTS 27 28 & S 5 LOT 26 PIEDMONT AL
DOM 17
Postal Code 36272
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 93.97
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Crawl Space
Car Port 1
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.56
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Fenced Yard Storage Building Workshop (EXTR)

Affordability Calculator

$1,354
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,354

Nearby
579124 Elementary School
579387 Middle School
Piedmont High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$219,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

506 Hill Avenue, Piedmont, AL, 36272 is a Single Family Home for sale at $219,900 with 2,340 sqft and a lot size of 0.56. 506 Hill Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 36272 which is in Piedmont, AL