314 N Main Street Thomas, OK $ 67,000
314 N Main Street
$ 67,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

314 N Main Street

Thomas, OK, 73669
$ 67,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 832

Monthly Estimate*

$ 413

314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 1
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 2
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 3
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 4
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 5
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 6
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 7
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 8
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 9
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 10
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 11
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 12
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 13
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 14
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 15
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 16
314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK 73669 - Image 17

Single Family Home for sale in Thomas, OK

for $67,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 832 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1607.

New price with Great location close to amenities, this 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom home at 314 N Main, Thomas, OK, is just waiting for new owners! Situated on a 50 x 140 ft lot with the detached garage having a metal roof, it can provide protection from nature's elements. The large, fenced back yard offers space for entertaining or just enjoying the peace and quiet of the large mature pecan trees. A chain link fenced dog pen is located at the back of the fenced back yard. Entering through the South door of the house, the kitchen area contains the hidden laundry area. Refrigerator, washer and dryer REMAIN with the house! The living room with its original hardwood flooring receives an abundance of natural light with its East and North windows. A shared bathroom separates the 2 bedrooms, each with hardwood flooring. Extra Storage space is conveniently located in the hallway. House has newer windows, and central heat & air. A NEW roof was in August of 2022. A water well is in back yard though house is on public water utility. HVAC was installed within last 5-6 yrs. Hurry and schedule your private showing! *Note: Home is being sold "as-is" and in current condition. Buyer and Buyer's agent are to verify all information.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 67,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1607

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Thomas

County/Region

Custer

MLS | Web ID

1226093

Features
General
Heating Gas
Cooling Central Elec
Utilities Public
Possession Closing
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
Year Built 1940
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Custer
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Entering Thomas by way of Hiway 33 (Broadway Street) go to center of town at intersection of Broadway & Main and turn North. Subject house is on the West side of the street.
High School Thomas-Fay-Custer Unified HS
City Thomas
Disclosures Yes
High School District THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER UNIFIED DIST
Lot Size Square Feet 7000
Elementary School Thomas ES
Home Warranty Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School Thomas-Fay-Custer Unified JHS
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 4-5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Porch
Fencing Chain Link
Lot Features Interior Lot
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.1607
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 314
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
WILMA JEAN LOVEJOY

Listing Agent

Green Real Estate Llc

Broker

(580) 661-1042

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$413
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$413

Nearby
2528342 Elementary School
2528034 Middle School
Thomas-Fay-Custer Unified HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$67,000 -6.29% Price Down
4/28/2026$71,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

314 N Main Street, Thomas, OK, 73669 is a Single Family Home for sale at $67,000 with 832 sqft and a lot size of 0.1607. 314 N Main Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 73669 which is in Thomas, OK