14 Hermitage Stafford, VA $ 4,100
14 Hermitage
$ 4,100
Recently Listed
Share Save

14 Hermitage

Stafford, VA, 22556
$ 4,100
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 5,468
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 1
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 2
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 3
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 4
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 5
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 6
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 7
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 8
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 9
14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA 22556 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Stafford, VA

for $4,100 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,468 square foot property was built in 2000 on a lot size of 3.

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,100

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

3

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Stafford

County/Region

Stafford

MLS | Web ID

VAST2048718

Features
General
Living Area 5468
Sewer Gravity Sept Fld
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Heat Pump(s)
Utilities Cable TV Available
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven - Double Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Wall Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Combination Brick Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2000
Levels 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From I-95 take exit 143 and in 3 miles turn left the 3rd home is your destination.
City STAFFORD
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 130680.00
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.11
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Builder Name BROOKSTONE
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Country Kitchen - Island Kitchen - Table Space Dining Area Other Built-Ins Primary Bath(s) Wood Floors Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Outside Entrance Full Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Fireplace - Glass Doors Mantel(s) Screen
Hot Water Propane
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3700
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1768
Room Type Dining Room Primary Bedroom Sitting Room Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Kitchen Family Room Library Laundry Other Office
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Backs to Trees Trees/Wooded Other
Water Source Well
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 3.00
Internal Only
Street Number 1 14
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Fairfax Realty Select

Broker

shafaqw2014@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3536143 Elementary School
3533307 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$4,100 -4.65% Price Down
4/27/2026$4,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

14 Hermitage, Stafford, VA, 22556 is a Property for Rent at $4,100 with 5,468 sqft and a lot size of 3. 14 Hermitage has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 22556 which is in Stafford, VA