829 Garfield Ave # 519 Jersey City, NJ $ 3,150
829 Garfield Ave # 519
$ 3,150
Share Save

829 Garfield Ave # 519

Jersey City, NJ, 07305
$ 3,150
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 917
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 1
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 2
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 3
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 4
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 5
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 6
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 7
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 8
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 9
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 10
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 11
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 12
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 13
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 14
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 15
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 16
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 17
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 18
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 19
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 20
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 21
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 22
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 23
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 24
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 25
829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ 07305 - Image 26

Property for Rent in Jersey City, NJ

for $3,150 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This property is 917 square feet.

Welcome to 829 Garfield, a modern collection of luxurious residences soaked in style & perfected to give you the comfort that you deserve. Not your everyday rental. This is Bergen-Lafayette re-imagined! Our residences have been meticulously crafted to deliver a lifestyle of convenience and offer you the life you were meant to live! At 829 Garfield, you’ll find amenities that feel designed for your lifestyle. Like the state-of-art fitness center & the landscaped outdoor courtyard with grilling spaces, perfect for gathering with friends. Contemporary & chic work from home inspired lobby with plush seating & private telephone booths & work stations. 829 Garfield offers a vast selection of two & three-bedroom layouts that explore different views, outdoor space, & floor plans. Comfortable living is not one-size-fits-all. Find what fits you. All of our homes were built with your comfort in mind. Our kitchens have been meticulously crafted with gallery GE stainless steel appliances, black shimmering quartz countertops, and modern dual-tone cabinetry with plentiful storage. Our bathrooms are sleek & modern with radiant heated flooring, glass shower enclosures in the primary en-suites and soaking tubs as an alternative. To ensure you’re comfortable and stay awhile, each home is fully equipped with multi-zone heating & cooling units, LED lighting, walk-in closets, and select homes feature expansive windows with direct NYC views. Best of all, our premium homes encompass an oasis of their own with spacious private patios delivering the breath of fresh air you’ve been asking for! There’s a space tailored to suit all of your needs. Unpack and live effortlessly at 829 Garfield. Pets ok $350 deposit + $50/month. Breed and size restrictions apply. Pictures are of similar unit. 1 FREE MONTH on 13 Month Lease, 1.5 Months on 18 Month Lease.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,150

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Multi-Level

Town/City

Jersey City

County/Region

Hudson

MLS | Web ID

260007777

Features
General
Complex Name 829 Garfield
Pets Allowed Y
Exclusions All personal property.
Status Active Active Rental
Bathrooms 2
Style Multi-Level
County Hudson
Class RESIDENTIAL RENTAL
Type Residential Rental
Block 22704
Section Bergen-Lafayette
Amenities Include Intercom Terrace Hardwood Floor
Miscellaneous New York View Near Train Near Shopping Near Bus Near Parks Near Schools
Floor Number 5
Subdivision NJ
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 1
Common Amenities Community Room Exercise Room Elevator
Area JC Bergen-Lafayette
Primary City Jersey City
City JC Bergen-Lafayett
DOM 19
Postal Code 07305
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.44
See more
Exterior
Inclusions All appliances.
Parking available 1 Car Attached Covered Garage Other-See Remarks
Lot 00007
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Appliances Included Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Oven/Range Electric
Total Rooms 5
Half Baths 0
Total Full Baths 2
Heating/Cooling A/C Wall Electric Hot Water
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Compass New Jersey, Llc

Broker

(201) 627-4947

Phone

Nearby
562271 Elementary School
562272 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$3,150 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

829 Garfield Ave # 519, Jersey City, NJ, 07305 is a Property for Rent at $3,150 with 917 sqft. 829 Garfield Ave # 519 has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 baths. The property's zip code is 07305 which is in Jersey City, NJ