163 Cliff Street Ishpeming, MI $ 165,000
163 Cliff Street
$ 165,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

163 Cliff Street

Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$ 165,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,218

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 1
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 2
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 3
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 4
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 5
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 6
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 7
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 8
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 9
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 10
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 11
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 12
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 13
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 14
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 15
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 16
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 17
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 18
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 19
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 20
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 21
163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Ishpeming, MI

for $165,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,218 square foot home was built in 1881 on a lot size of 0.46.

This 2–3 bedroom, 1–2 bath home offers stunning views of Lake Bancroft and endless potential. Currently gutted to the studs with electrical roughed in and new wiring already completed—ready for your custom floor plan. Features include hardwood floors, a welcoming front porch, and a back deck overlooking the lake. Perfect for investors or buyers looking to build equity in a prime location!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 165,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Conventional Frame

Lot Size

0.46

Year Built

1881

Town/City

Ishpeming

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50205540

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window
Basement Block Brick Stone
Bedroom 3 Level First
Bedroom 1 Level First
Bedroom 2 Level First
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 2
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1881
New Construction Y/N No
Electric 100 Amp Service
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected Sewer Connected Water Connected
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Ishpeming (52013)
Primary City Ishpeming
Directions from 41 left off of lakeshore drive onto cliff street house is on the left hand side.
City Ishpeming
School District Ishpeming Public School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional Conventional Blend
Legal Description Assesors plat of bancroft lake lot 15
DOM 12
Postal Code 49849
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 135.47
Public Remarks This 2–3 bedroom
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cinder Block
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch Street Lights
Frontage 127
Body of Water Lake Bancroft
Lot Size Area 0.46
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 157x127

Listing Agent

Re/Max 1St Realty

Broker

kgoupille@kristinegoupille.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,016
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016

Nearby
2371702 Elementary School
2371704 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$165,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

163 Cliff Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,218 sqft and a lot size of 0.46. 163 Cliff Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1881. The property's zip code is 49849 which is in Ishpeming, MI