6415 Madden Avenue Los Angeles, CA $ 4,999
6415 Madden Avenue
$ 4,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

6415 Madden Avenue

Los Angeles, CA, 90043
$ 4,999
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,500
Listed by TRG Real Estate Co., Inc.
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 1
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 2
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 3
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 4
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 5
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 6
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 7
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 8
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 9
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 10
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 11
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 12
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 13
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 14
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 15
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 16
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 17
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 18
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 19
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 20
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 21
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 22
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 23
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 24
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 25
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 26
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 27
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 28
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 29
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 30
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 31
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 32
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 33
6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA 90043 - Image 34

Property for Rent in Los Angeles, CA

for $4,999 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,500 square foot property was built in 1923 on a lot size of 0.1102.

3 Bed / 2 Bath Home with Studio ADU + Full Bath & Bonus Art Studio! Looking for a home that effortlessly adapts to the way you live, work, and recharge? This thoughtfully designed property offers multiple flexible spaces ideal for remote work, creative pursuits, or simply creating separation without leaving home. 3 Separate spaces perfect for roommates. A standout feature is the detached ~200 SF studio with vaulted ceilings, complete with a kitchenette and bathroom perfect as a home office, guest suite, podcast studio, or private retreat. An additional finished shed provides even more versatility, whether for meditation, Zoom calls, or a quiet escape. The main residence is filled with natural light, featuring a spacious living area that flows into a custom kitchen with abundant cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Just beyond, the primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and French doors that open seamlessly to the outdoors. Enjoy multiple outdoor living areas with freshly landscaped yards, porches, and decks ideal for morning coffee, al fresco dining, or evening gatherings. A separate entrance leads to a side yard with custom pavers and privacy fencing, creating distinct zones for relaxation and entertaining. Please note: total square footage includes all covered structures. The recreation room is permitted; some additional square footage may be grandfathered. Pets considered with pet rent of $100

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.1102

Year Built

1923

Town/City

Los Angeles

County/Region

Los Angeles

MLS | Web ID

26807039

Days on Market

17

Features
General
Living Area 1500
Heating Central
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Gas Oven Refrigerator Dryer Washer
Zoning LAR1
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1923
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Insurance Trash Collection Water
Security Deposit 5299
View None
Stories Count 1
Other Structures Guest House
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Head south on Crenshaw Left on Hyde Park Left on Madden Ave
City Los Angeles
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area PHHT - Park Hills Heights
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 4802
Spa Features None
Property Attached Y/N false
Property Condition Additions/Alterations Updated/Remodeled
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Fireplace Features Family Room
Total Stories 0
Common Walls No Common Walls
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
1/4 Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 4802
Spa false
Building Area Total 1500
Lot Dimensions 40x120
Lot Size Acres 0.1102
Private Pool false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Trg Real Estate Co., Inc.

Broker

Alexus4RE@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$4,999 -5.66% Price Down
4/27/2026$5,299 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

6415 Madden Avenue, Los Angeles, CA, 90043 is a Property for Rent at $4,999 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.1102. 6415 Madden Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1923. The property's zip code is 90043 which is in Los Angeles, CA