12438 Berg Hills San Antonio, TX $ 241,999
12438 Berg Hills
$ 241,999
Share Save

12438 Berg Hills

San Antonio, TX, 78252
$ 241,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,502

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,490

12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 1
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 2
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 3
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 4
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 5
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 6
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 7
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 8
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 9
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 10
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 11
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 12
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 13
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 14
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 15
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 16
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 17
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 18
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 19
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 20
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 21
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 22
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 23
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 24
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 25
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 26
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 27
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 28
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 29
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 30
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 31
12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $241,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,502 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

The Aruba - This new home offers a modern and low-maintenance design. An open-concept floorplan with convenient access to a covered patio provides seamless entertaining and multitasking. All three bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home for improved comfort and convenience, including the luxurious owner's suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 241,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1961641

Features
General
Living Area 1502
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 56
HOA Name ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground Other - See Remarks
Area 2304
Year Built 2026
High School Medina Valley
School District Medina Valley I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Luckey Ranch
Middle School Medina Valley
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 09
Taxes 2.54
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.11
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Stove/Range Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Main Level Laundry Room Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 16
Dining Room Width 8
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
# of Fireplaces 0
Family Room Length 16

Affordability Calculator

$1,490
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,490
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
2650301 Elementary School
745343 Middle School
Medina Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$241,999 -1.22% Price Down
5/14/2026$244,999 -0.81% Price Down
5/12/2026$246,999 -1.20% Price Down
5/8/2026$249,999 -1.96% Price Down
5/5/2026$254,999 -4.85% Price Down
4/28/2026$267,999 -0.74% Price Down
4/27/2026$269,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

12438 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX, 78252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $241,999 with 1,502 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 12438 Berg Hills has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78252 which is in San Antonio, TX