12430 Berg Hills San Antonio, TX $ 263,999
12430 Berg Hills
$ 263,999
Share Save

12430 Berg Hills

San Antonio, TX, 78252
$ 263,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,788

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,625

12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 1
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 2
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 3
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 4
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 5
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 6
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 7
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 8
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 9
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 10
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 11
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 12
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 13
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 14
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 15
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 16
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 17
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 18
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 19
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 20
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 21
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 22
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 23
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 24
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 25
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 26
12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX 78252 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in San Antonio, TX

for $263,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,788 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.11.

The Cornwall - This new four-bedroom home offers convenient single-floor living. An open-concept design blends the kitchen, dining room and family room for optimal multitasking and everyday transitions. A nearby covered patio provides effortless outdoor recreation. Three secondary bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, and the luxurious owner's suite is nestled into a private rear corner, complete with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please verify with Lennar directly. Photos are for illustrative purposes only.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 263,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2026

Town/City

San Antonio

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1961631

Features
General
Living Area 1788
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
HOA Fee 56
HOA Name ALAMO MANAGEMENT GROUP
Neighborhood Amenities Pool Park/Playground Other - See Remarks
Area 2304
Year Built 2026
High School Medina Valley
School District Medina Valley I.S.D.
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Luckey Ranch
Middle School Medina Valley
Legal Description Block 00 Lot 11
Taxes 2.54
See more
Exterior
Exterior Cement Fiber
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Privacy Fence
Pool None
Lot Size 0.11
Water/Sewer Water System Sewer System
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Stove/Range Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Interior Features One Living Area Island Kitchen Breakfast Bar Utility Room Inside Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available All Bedrooms Downstairs Laundry Main Level Walk in Closets
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 18
Dining Room Width 9
Flooring Carpeting Vinyl
Heating Fuel Electric Natural Gas
Family Room Length 18

Affordability Calculator

$1,626
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,625
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
2650301 Elementary School
745343 Middle School
Medina Valley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$263,999 -1.12% Price Down
5/14/2026$266,999 -0.74% Price Down
5/12/2026$268,999 -1.10% Price Down
5/8/2026$271,999 -1.81% Price Down
5/5/2026$276,999 -5.78% Price Down
4/27/2026$293,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

12430 Berg Hills, San Antonio, TX, 78252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $263,999 with 1,788 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 12430 Berg Hills has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78252 which is in San Antonio, TX