769 Voylestown Road Morganton, GA $ 998,500
769 Voylestown Road
$ 998,500
Foreclosure
Share Save

769 Voylestown Road

Morganton, GA, 30560
$ 998,500
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 4,174

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,148

769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 1
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 2
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 3
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 4
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 5
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 6
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 7
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 8
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 9
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 10
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 11
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 12
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 13
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 14
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 15
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 16
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 17
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 18
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 19
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 20
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 21
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 22
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 23
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 24
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 25
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 26
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 27
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 28
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 29
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 30
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 31
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 32
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 33
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 34
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 35
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 36
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 37
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 38
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 39
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 40
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 41
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 42
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 43
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 44
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 45
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 46
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 47
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 48
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 49
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 50
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 51
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 52
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 53
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 54
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 55
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 56
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 57
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 58
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 59
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 60
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 61
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 62
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 63
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 64
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 65
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 66
769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA 30560 - Image 67

Single Family Home for sale in Morganton, GA

for $998,500 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,174 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 4.

Privately positioned on 4 unrestricted acres, this exceptional mountain retreat captures breathtaking layered panoramic views that stretch for miles-offering a rare blend of privacy, elevation, and effortless access just minutes from Downtown Blue Ridge. Thoughtfully designed with nearly 4,000 square feet of finished living space, the low-maintenance exterior and refined construction create a true lock-and-leave luxury experience ideal for full-time living or a high-performing investment. Inside, soaring ceilings and a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace anchor the open-concept great room, seamlessly flowing into expansive outdoor living spaces designed to frame unforgettable sunrise vistas. The six-bedroom, four-bath + two office layout spans multiple levels, including a fully finished walk-out terrace level, providing ample space for entertaining, relaxation, and multigenerational living. Surrounded by natural beauty and frequented by local wildlife, this property delivers a serene North Georgia mountain setting without compromise-unrestricted with no HOA, and perfectly suited as a private retreat, second home, or income-producing short-term rental in one of the region's most sought-after destinations.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 998,500

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,430

Style

Craftsman, Other

Lot Size

4

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Morganton

County/Region

Fannin

MLS | Web ID

10742009

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Other Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes None
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio
Architectural Style Craftsman Other
Construction Materials Concrete Stone
Year Built 2022
View Mountain(s)
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Cabin Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Price Change
Directions From Blue Ridge take HWY 515 N towards Blairsville. Turn onto Loving RD and continue to end to Jonica Gap RD on L. Follow to Voylestown RD on the R and continue to 769 Voylestown RD on L. SIP.
High School Union
City Morganton
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 174240
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Union
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4430
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Master On Main Level Other Separate Shower Soaking Tub Split Foyer Entrance Foyer Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Basement Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Gas Log Other
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 4174
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Breakfast Bar Pantry Solid Surface Counters
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Separate Room
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Sloped
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 4
Foundation Details Pillar/Post/Pier
Building Area Total 4174
Lot Size Acres 4

Affordability Calculator

$6,517
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,148
Monthly Property Taxes
$369

Nearby
4820092 Elementary School
4820093 Middle School
Union High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$998,500 -4.81% Price Down
4/27/2026$1,049,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

769 Voylestown Road, Morganton, GA, 30560 is a Single Family Home for sale at $998,500 with 4,174 sqft and a lot size of 4. 769 Voylestown Road has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 30560 which is in Morganton, GA