00 County Road 472 Elaine, AR $ 65,000
00 County Road 472
$ 65,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

00 County Road 472

Elaine, AR, 72333
$ 65,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 5,400

Monthly Estimate*

$ 400

00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR 72333 - Image 1
00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR 72333 - Image 2
00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR 72333 - Image 3
00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR 72333 - Image 4
00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR 72333 - Image 5

Commercial Property for sale in Elaine, AR

for $65,000. This 5,400 square foot building was built in 1970 on a lot size of 1.

Agricultural property featuring four 12,000 bushel grain bins, offering approximately 48,000 bushels of total grain storage capacity, two of the grain bins have drying capabilities. There is also a 90x60 ft shop ideal for equipment storage.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 65,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 300

Style

Lot Size

1

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Elaine

County/Region

Phillips

MLS | Web ID

26016807

Features
General
Year Built 1970
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Primary City ELAINE
City Elaine
DOM 18
Postal Code 72333
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 12.04
Public Remarks Agricultural property featuring four 12 000 bushel grain bins offering approximately 48 000 bushels of total grain storage capacity two of the grain bins have drying capabilities. There is also a 90x
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 1
Lot Dimensions 1 acre
Parking 0

Affordability Calculator

$425
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$400
Monthly Property Taxes
$25

Nearby
886427 Elementary School
886671 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$65,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

00 County Road 472, Elaine, AR, 72333 is a Commercial Property for sale at $65,000 with 5,400 sqft and a lot size of 1. 00 County Road 472 was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 72333 which is in Elaine, AR