600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002 Las Vegas, NV $ 2,750
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002
$ 2,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002

Las Vegas, NV, 89138
$ 2,750
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,782
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 1
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 2
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 3
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 4
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 5
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 6
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 7
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 8
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 9
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 10
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 11
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 12
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 13
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 14
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 15
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 16
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 17
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 18
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 19
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 20
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 21
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 22
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 23
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 24
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 25
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 26
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 27
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 28
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 29
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 30
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 31
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 32
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 33
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 34
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 35
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 36
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 37
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 38
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 39
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 40
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 41
600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV 89138 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Las Vegas, NV

for $2,750 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,782 square foot property was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.11.

2023 Built! 3bed 2.5bath Townhome in Highly Sought After Gated POOL Summerlin West Community. This unit is just a few steps away from Community Pool & extra parking. Private Courtyard w/artificial turf. Spacious Great room with natural light & luxury vinyl plank flooring. Gourmet Kitchen with new appliances, large quartz island, recessed lighting, soft water & water filtration. Spacious Powder Bath downstairs & XL storage closet for Costco goods. Large Primary suite w/ 9' ceilings, Mountain Peak Views, walk in closet, double sinks, quartz vanity, tub & separate shower. W/D in upstairs laundry room. Attached 2car gar w/tankless water heater. Community Features: Pool, BBQ, Playground. LOCATION! Mins to Hiking/Biking, 3mins to Downtown Summerlin-Costco-Trader Joes, Whole Foods, golf courses nearby, seconds to I-215, 92 acre park, TOP Rated Schools, mins to Summerlin Hospital, Southern Hills Hosp., Centennial Hills Hosp 15mins to Harry Reid International Airport, 17mins to Las Vegas Strip.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Las Vegas

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2776681

Features
General
Interior Features Ceiling Fan(s) Window Treatments Programmable Thermostat
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Gas High Efficiency Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric High Efficiency
Utilities Cable Available High Speed Internet Available Underground Utilities
Roof Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Washer/Dryer Washer Dryer All In One Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Security Features Fire Sprinkler System
Construction Materials Frame Stucco Drywall
Pets Allowed Call Negotiable
Year Built 2023
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas
Security Deposit 2795
Pet Deposit 500
View Mountain(s)
Stories 2
Unit Number 1002
Property SubType Townhouse
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
County Clark
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Gated Playground Park Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Energy Efficient HVAC
Subdivision Name Highline -Village 21 - Parcel I
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 5
Status Active
Directions from 215 West - Exit Far Hills - Left on Far Hills - Rt on Carriage Hill - Rt through second gate - Unit on your Right - walk around bldg to front entrance courtyard
High School Palo Verde
City Las Vegas
Disclosures Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
View Y/N 1
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Multi-Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 4792
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Givens Linda Rankin Givens Linda Rankin
Property Attached Y/N 1
Middle/Junior High School Becker
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2776681
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Days on Market 14
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Blinds Window Treatments
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Front Yard
Parking Features Garage Private Guest
Lot Size Area 0.11
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1782
Lot Size Acres 0.11

Nearby
4826386 Elementary School
4827332 Middle School
Palo Verde High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,750 -1.61% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,795 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002, Las Vegas, NV, 89138 is a Property for Rent at $2,750 with 1,782 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 600 N Carriage Hill Drive 1002 has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 89138 which is in Las Vegas, NV