2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102 Oakland Park, FL $ 1,999
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102
$ 1,999
Share Save

2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102

Oakland Park, FL, 33309
$ 1,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,038
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 1
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 2
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 3
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 4
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 5
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 6
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 7
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 8
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 9
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 10
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 11
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 12
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 13
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 14
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 15
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 16
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 17
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 18
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 19
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 20
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 21
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 22
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 23
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 24
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 25
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 26
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 27
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 28
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 29
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 30
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 31
2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL 33309 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Oakland Park, FL

for $1,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,038 square foot property was built in 1991.

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo located in the well-maintained Lakeview Club community. This inviting home features an open floor plan, generously sized bedrooms, a walk-in closet, and a full-size washer and dryer in the unit for added convenience. Enjoy resort-style amenities including three pools, two hot tubs, BBQ areas, a fitness center, clubhouse, tennis court access, and 24-hour security. Ideally situated just minutes from the beach, Fort Lauderdale-Hollywood International Airport, and downtown Fort Lauderdale. Minimum credit score requirement: 620

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,999

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

A12008311

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Roof Barrel
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features In Ground Pool Community
Security Features Security Guard Smoke Detector(s)
Restrictions No Boats No Motorcycles No RV No Truck
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Yes
Year Built 1991
View Other
Stories Count 3
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
County Broward
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Billiard Room Management Maintenance Other Pool Spa/Hot Tub Security
Subdivision Name LAKEVIEW CLUB CONDO
Garage Y/N false
Rent Includes Sewer Trash Collection Water
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions use GPS
High School Boyd H Anderson
City Oakland Park
Entry Location 1
Senior Community Y/N false
Zoning Description PUD
MLS Area 3550
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Elementary School Oriole
Year Built Details Resale
Middle/Junior High School Lauderdale Lks
Ok to Lease 12 Months
Lease Renewal Y/N true
MLS Area Minor Ft Ldale NW(3390-3400;3460;3540-3560;3720;3810)
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/mia/A12008311
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description LAKEVIEW CLUB CONDO UNIT 102 BLDG 2 PER CDO BK/PG: 40095/707
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Unassigned
Spa true
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0

Nearby
3062644 Elementary School
3062418 Middle School
Boyd H Anderson High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$1,999 -0.05% Price Down
5/4/2026$2,000 -10.91% Price Down
4/27/2026$2,245 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102, Oakland Park, FL, 33309 is a Property for Rent at $1,999 with 1,038 sqft. 2811 N Oakland Forest Dr 102 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 33309 which is in Oakland Park, FL